Love Life
1178 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1178 Lombardy Drive
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $200,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1465
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3216 / -80.3866
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Kings Isle Phase I
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to resort style living in one of Florida's Top 5 most sought after 55+ communities! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and vibrant lifestyle living. Enjoy a thoughtfully designed floor plan ideal for easy living and entertaining. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this home provides the privacy of a single family residence with the convenience of low maintenance villa living. The community's exceptional clubhouse is the heart of it all, featuring a sparkling pool, relaxing hot tub, BBQ area, and a full calendar of activities designed to keep you as active and social as you desire. From clubs and events to gatherings with neighbors, there's always something happening.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Detached Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 488
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #49 KINGS ISLE I LOT 72 (MAP 33/25N) (OR 1709-347: 2621-2317)
  • Parcel Number: 332382000960008
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1184 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$190,000.00 ($129.69 / sqft )

1184 Lombardy Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront courtyard villa in Kings Isle, Isle of Lombardy. Enjoy a screened lanai with peaceful water views, a bright open living area, and an updated kitchen with stainless appliances plus pantry and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147789
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1159 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($128.57 / sqft )

1159 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy villa set back in the courtyard walkway, with preserve view, located in Kings Isle of Saint Lucie West. This villa is one of the larger villas offered in Kings Isle. Open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158634
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$234,900.00 ($114.03 / sqft )

1008 Tuscany Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Kings Isle active 55+ community, where this charming waterfront residence awaits its next owner. Enjoy peaceful mornings with a cup of coffee in the enclosed patio while taking in seren

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161105
  2. Provided by Pinnacle Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$225,500.00 ($126.90 / sqft )

1246 Sun Terrace Circle 14d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA villa in Sun Terrace, St. Lucie West! This Divosta quad is move in ready & showcases stylish LVT flooring throughout the main living areas. The modern kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1777 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161548
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 San Remo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$202,500.00 ($137.10 / sqft )

612 San Remo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa located in Kings Isle, a desirable 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient carport at the entrance of courtyard. Features title floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164241
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1121 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$235,000.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

1121 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2/2 Jasmine Villa in a charming courtyard setting in the Isle of Lombardy at Kings Isle, a 55+ gated community. This well maintained home features a covered carport, a screened patio per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003406
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1111 Lombardy Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$220,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

1111 Lombardy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated Kings Isle community, this 2BD/2BA CBS villa features a split bedroom layout, updated kitchen with granite countertops and modern appliances, and a screened lanai with preserve vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020104
  2. Provided by 1st Class Real Estate Paradise
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 606 San Remo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$180,000.00 ($109.16 / sqft )

606 San Remo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to relaxed, resort style living in this inviting villa located in the highly sought after 55+ gated community of King's Isle in St. Lucie West. This home offers a great opportunity for the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1649 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024687
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com