Love Life
219 Atlantic Avenue 134, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11154341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 219 Atlantic Avenue 134
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $113,900
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 380
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Daytona Inn Beach Resort Condo
  • Building: Daytona Inn Beach Resort Condo
  • Provided by: Compass Florida, LLC (Jupiter)
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Wake up to ocean views and income potentialthis beachfront condo is a proven, active Airbnb in the heart of Daytona Beach. This first floor, oceanfront condotel offers exceptional flexibility for both investors and personal use. Located directly on the beach, the unit features a private, fenced in back patio, providing a rare outdoor space with added privacyperfect for relaxing after a day at the beach. The ground floor layout allows for easy access and convenient parking nearby, making it especially appealing for short term guests. The building permits nightly, weekly, or monthly rentals, maximizing rental income opportunities year round. Enjoy a beachfront swimming pool, direct access to the no drive beach, and a prime location just steps from the Daytona Beach Boardwalk, Ocean Center, restaurants, and entertainment. HOA fees include electricity, water, sewer, trash, cable, and internet, and the AC is maintained by the association, offering low maintenance ownership. Recent major concrete restoration and a new roof have been completed, adding long term value and peace of mind. Whether you're seeking a turnkey income producing property, a vacation retreat, or a full time beachside residence, this condo delivers the ideal combination of location, flexibility, and investment potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, HVAC Maintenance, Insurance, Pest Control, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: UNIT 134 DAYTONA INN BEACH RESORT CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4360 PGS 4884-4996 INC PER OR 4473 PG 2836 PER OR 6087 PG 2716 PER
  • Parcel Number: 530955001340
  • Unit Number: 134
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: R2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$115,000.00 ($145.94 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Turn key investment property! Recently renovated! Beautiful kitchen, great layout, and spacious throughout. New Impact windows! Tenant occupied! Incredible opportunity!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225033
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue S 128, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$115,900.00

935 Atlantic Avenue S 128 Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordable Beachfront Escape Steps from the Ocean! Wake up to the soothing sound of waves in this charming, budget friendly beachfront retreat. Just steps from the sandy shore, this cozy getaway

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 3.27 acres
  1. MLSID: 1209713
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Halifax Avenue 27, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$114,900.00

144 Halifax Avenue 27 More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo at Halifax Villas, thoughtfully updated for comfort and peace of mind. Key improvements include a brand new 100 amp electrical panel (2024), hurri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: 1218384
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Premier Properties
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Atlantic Avenue 605, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$135,000.00 ($350.65 / sqft )

3501 Atlantic Avenue 605 More Like This

Corner DIRECT OCEAN FRONT efficiency with amazing views. Enjoy the beach life every day with this beautifully 6th floor condo with a private balcony. Listen to the relaxing sounds of the ocean and en

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 385 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.28 acres
  1. MLSID: 1218600
  2. Provided by Liberty Group Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 102, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,000.00 ($139.65 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming Beachside condo is move in ready and ideally located just blocks from the beach, dining, and entertainment. This Riverside unit is on the first floor and has been beautifully updated wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 845 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3009 Halifax Avenue A33, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$119,900.00 ($195.92 / sqft )

3009 Halifax Avenue A33 More Like This

Welcome to the Central Park of Daytona Beach in The 55+ Community of Daytona Beach Harbour Apartments. This unfurnished 1 bedroom / 1 bath condominium unit with 612 sq ft of living area is your next g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 612 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.38 acres
  1. MLSID: 1220563
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$130,000.00 ($128.71 / sqft )

1 Oceans West Boulevard 2a3 More Like This

Embrace the best Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated east facing second floor condo at Oceans West, where every day feels like a getaway. Perfectly positioned in the heart of Daytona Beach S

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221324
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2711 Halifax Avenue 370, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$125,900.00 ($177.32 / sqft )

2711 Halifax Avenue 370 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience true waterfront living with panoramic water views just steps from your door. Seller is Motivated! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo at Riverside Condo Daytona Beach offers a bright and low m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 710 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221437
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Halifax Avenue 300, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$124,900.00 ($158.50 / sqft )

411 Halifax Avenue 300 More Like This

Welcome to your Daytona Beach getaway! This updated 2 bedroom 1 bath condo is located in a charming Intracoastal Waterway community just four short blocks from the beach. Step outside your door & wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 788 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222592
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 Atlantic Avenue 101, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$118,888.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

935 Atlantic Avenue 101 More Like This

Experience the ultimate in convenience with this first floor oceanfront retreat featuring both front and back door access. Forget the elevators and park just steps from your entrance for easy loading

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 420 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223323
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com