Love Life
21214 Lago Circle 8f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11110678 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 21214 Lago Circle 8f
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $4,200
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 290
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3584 / -80.1803
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: Fairways Of Boca Lago
  • Building: Fairways Of Boca Lago
  • Provided by: LPT Realty, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Fairways of Boca Lago. A 55+ active community. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit. This second floor condo has been upgraded and offers beautiful lake views, abundance of natural light, spacious rooms, fully furnished and is available for the Season from December 2025 March/April 2026. Direct lake views from the enclosed rear lanai, beautiful upgrades and tons of closet space! Wonderful landscaped community, two heated pools, well kept golf and tennis course, clubhouse and man gated private community. All centrally located in the heart of Boca. Nearby local shops, restaurants, 6 miles to the beach, 5 miles to downtown Mizner Park, 5 min drive to Boca Town Center Mall and shops, close to major highways, grocery stores and multiple plazas nearby. Call today for more info!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Upstairs Living Area
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS OF BOCA LAGO COND PHASE 1 BLDG 8 UNIT F
  • Parcel Number: 00424720050080060
  • Unit Number: 8f
  • Views: 102
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,750.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom apt. See it to believe it. More spacious than most 2 bedrooms. Very modern with tile and high ceilings. See it to believe it.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026273
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7484 La Paz Boulevard 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,000.00

7484 La Paz Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 1st to Nov 30th. Reserved from Nov 30th to March 31st 2027. Seasonal Rental Rates may vary. Call for Details. Beautifully renovated fully furnished seasonal rental property. In the we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10550029
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7217 Promenade Drive 801, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7217 Promenade Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Penthouse perfection in the heart of Boca Raton. This one of a kind 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence occupies the entire floor, offering total privacy and panoramic views in every direction. With no shared

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1900 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155343
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7323 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,990.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7323 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully appointed two story golf condo located in the prestigious gated community of Boca Pointe in Boca Raton. This furnished offers everything

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164311
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,950.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

7935 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the prestigious gated enclave of La Mirada at Boca Pointe. This beautifully appointed and spacious condo features high ceilings, a bright open layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001521
  2. Provided by Capital Investments R.E. Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7194 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

7194 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning FULLY FURNISHED first floor condo offers a spacious and modern living space with two bedrooms(and a Den) and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Recently updated with contemporary white shaker cabinets and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011077
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6707 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,000.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

6707 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the winter or summer season in this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor rental with pretty garden views. Neutral colors and furnishings throughout the apartment. New laminate floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011765
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7129 Promenade Drive 802, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

7129 Promenade Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 8th Floor Penthouse in Boca Pointe! 7129 Promenade Dr #802. This unfurnished annual rental boasts the best location, adjacent to the clubhouse & pool. Enjoy unobstructed golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018094
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,000.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly or seasonal rental now available in this lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with pretty lake views from enclosed patio. Living and master bedroom have flat screen TV's. King size bed in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023291
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 208, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$5,000.00 ($3.28 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental in La Paz at Boca Pointe, Boca Raton. Bright second floor condo with spacious living and dining rooms, open layout, and abundant natural light. Well stocked kitchen with ample cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024629
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com