Love Life
7484 La Paz Boulevard 101, Boca Raton, FL 33433
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10550029 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7484 La Paz Boulevard 101
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 98
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33433
  • Subdivision: La Paz At Boca Pointe
  • Building: La Paz At Boca Pointe
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available April 1st to Nov 30th. Reserved from Nov 30th to March 31st 2027. Seasonal Rental Rates may vary. Call for Details. Beautifully renovated fully furnished seasonal rental property. In the well sought after guarded community of La Paz in Boca Pointe. This 3 bed, 3 bath condo first floor corner unit feels like a single family home with soaring high ceilings and a plethora of windows for natural light. This property features all new kitchen and bathrooms, marbled shower, recessed light fixtures, and soft gold decorative accents. The community has a clubhouse, 2 gorgeous pools, tennis courts, reserved covered parking and plenty of guest parking just steps from the door. A Boca Pointe Country Club membership is optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Carport, Covered, Detached Carport, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Internet Included, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: LA PAZ AT BOCA POINTE COND UNIT 101 BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 00424728280041010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 81
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7460 La Paz Boulevard 304, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,750.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

7460 La Paz Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011871
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 104, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,750.00 ($4.36 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 104 More Like This

Spacious 1 bedroom apt. See it to believe it. More spacious than most 2 bedrooms. Very modern with tile and high ceilings. See it to believe it.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026273
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21214 Lago Circle 8f, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,200.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

21214 Lago Circle 8f Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairways of Boca Lago. A 55+ active community. Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit. This second floor condo has been upgraded and offers beautiful lake views, abundance of natural light,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11110678
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7323 Panache Way, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,990.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

7323 Panache Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida living in this beautifully appointed two story golf condo located in the prestigious gated community of Boca Pointe in Boca Raton. This furnished offers everything

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164311
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7935 La Mirada Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,950.00 ($2.51 / sqft )

7935 La Mirada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the prestigious gated enclave of La Mirada at Boca Pointe. This beautifully appointed and spacious condo features high ceilings, a bright open layout filled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1572 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001521
  2. Provided by Capital Investments R.E. Corp.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7194 Promenade Drive 102, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,500.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

7194 Promenade Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning FULLY FURNISHED first floor condo offers a spacious and modern living space with two bedrooms(and a Den) and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Recently updated with contemporary white shaker cabinets and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011077
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6707 Via Regina, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,000.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

6707 Via Regina Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the winter or summer season in this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor rental with pretty garden views. Neutral colors and furnishings throughout the apartment. New laminate floors throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1126 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011765
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7129 Promenade Drive 802, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,800.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

7129 Promenade Drive 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Maintained 8th Floor Penthouse in Boca Pointe! 7129 Promenade Dr #802. This unfurnished annual rental boasts the best location, adjacent to the clubhouse & pool. Enjoy unobstructed golf &

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018094
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 La Paz Boulevard 302, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$4,000.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

7472 La Paz Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Yearly or seasonal rental now available in this lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with pretty lake views from enclosed patio. Living and master bedroom have flat screen TV's. King size bed in master bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1323 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023291
  2. Provided by Keyes
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7644 Elmridge Drive, Boca Raton, FL 33433
$3,600.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

7644 Elmridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience serene golf course living in this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in Boca Pointe's prestigious Southwinds community. Spacious 2nd floor unit features vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026598
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com