Love Life
6224 Aralia Ivy Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6404181 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6224 Aralia Ivy Lane
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2080
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4754 / -81.6381
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Hamilton Gardens Ph 2a 2b
  • Elementary School: Hamlin
  • Middle School: Hamlin
  • High School: Horizon
  • Provided by: ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Yesenia Reyes
  • 407-917-8206
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the heart of Horizon West and the Highly Desired Hamilton Gardens Community, this spacious open concept 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome blends modern convenience, smart home technology, and resort style community living. Easy access to 429, providing a smooth commute to Disney Parks, Universal, and all major Central Florida destinations also walkable to Hamlin Town Center, this home offers comfort, privacy, and an unbeatable lifestyle. A spacious kitchen features upgraded stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Dining area opens to the private paver courtyard patio. Home Features Smart thermostat with mobile control and geofencing via Honeywell app. UV light AC system installed to help reduce bacteria and mold. Active AC & plumbing maintenance contracts that remain in place during tenancy. Smart door locks (front & back) with code access, remote control, and no physical keys required. Smart garage door with app control and scheduling. Upgraded faucets in the kitchen and master bathroom. Hunter ceiling fans in all rooms for improved airflow. Washer & dryer included, both quiet and high performing. Enhanced insulation between units for minimal noise transfer. Private, enclosed, spacious back patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Two car garage + driveway parking, with additional street parking available. Private rear road accessible only to residents. Quiet neighborhood setting with excellent community design. Community Amenities Resort style pool and cabana Dog park Sports lawn Walking distance to Hamlin Town Center & marina with shopping, dining, and entertainment Fireworks views at night from nearby theme parks Property will be available mid June.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1560.00
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Hamlin Middle
  • School Elementary: Hamlin Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Hamilton Gardens
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-23-27-2711-02-470
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16347 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16347 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in Hawksmoor. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a two car garage. The community is just outside 429 in the actively growing Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149540
  2. Provided by DEFINITIVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carey Sauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10284 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,250.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

10284 Atwater Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 Bedroom, 3 Baths Single Family Home For Rent in Waterleigh Subdivision in Winter Garden, FL 34787; Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382148
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Highland Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

502 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Location, location, location*HISTORIC WINTER GARDEN. 3br/1bath mid century single family home. Short walk or golf cart ride to Plant Street. Completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403053
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13047 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

13047 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Walking distance to Elementary school.4 bedrooms, beautiful home in Storey Grove community. Open concept kitchen with gorgeous quartz countertop, FIRST FLOOR ALL TILE. One bedroom and one full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405507
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact Rui Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14755 Masthead Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

14755 Masthead Landing Circle More Like This

Complete application required with copy of applicant's driver's license. Complete credit reports for all adults required, proof of income (last two paystubs, last 2 months bank statements). Only 1 pet

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405739
  2. Provided by SUSANA JORDAN STUTSMAN
  3. Contact Susana Stutsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16587 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,590.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16587 Barbours Creek Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to your Brand New 3BR Townhome in Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 car garage off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146245
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Doris Ochoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12154 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12154 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Winter Garde Fl. Looking for the perfect place to call home? This spacious and modern property in Winter Garden, Fl has everything you need! Features: 3 comfortable bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146362
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Montoya Tua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15221 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

15221 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Townhome in Gated Winter Garden Community Resort Style Living Awaits. Welcome to your next home in the charming and sought after community of Hickory Hammock at Johns Lake, nestled in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146801
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Pontoon Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13323 Pontoon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after WaterLeigh community in Winter Garden. This property offers an open concept layout with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147574
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Monica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com