Love Life
417 Southern Pecan Circle 205, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403943 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 417 Southern Pecan Circle 205
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,045
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5432 / -81.589
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condos
  • Building: Southern Pines Condos
  • Elementary School: SunRidge
  • Middle School: SunRidge
  • High School: West Orange
  • Provided by: AFT PROPERTY LLC
  • Contact: Seyed Azimi
  • 407-900-0056
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the desirable Southern Pines community of Winter Garden. This second floor unit features a bright open floor plan with a spacious living area that flows into a light filled solariumideal for a home office, reading nook, or additional sitting area. The kitchen is centrally located with ample cabinet and counter space, adjacent to a dedicated dining area. The split bedroom layout offers privacy, with the primary suite featuring a walk in closet and private bath, while the second bedroom is generously sized with easy access to a full bathroom. Enjoy low maintenance living with access to community amenities including pool, fitness center, playground, and tennis courts. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and top rated schools. Unassigned common parking available with a maximum of 2 vehicles per unit. Unit currently tenant occupied through 5/30. Carpets will be steam cleaned and interior paint will be professionally touched up prior to move in.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Lighting, Other, Outdoor Grill, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1264.00
School Information
  • High School: West Orange High
  • Middle School: SunRidge Middle
  • School Elementary: SunRidge Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Shantell Roman-Marti
  • Association Phone: 407 656 0904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-8134-03-205
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15327 Oak Apple Court 8b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

15327 Oak Apple Court 8b More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWN HOUSE , GATED, IN GOOD CONDITIONS, 3 BED, 2 .5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE COVERED PLUS 2 IN DRIVEWAY, EXCELLENT LOCACTIONS IN WINTER GARDEN!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146415
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,280.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and very comfortable Townhome with two bedrooms and 2.5 bath , very nice backyard , all appliances includes, excellent community of Independence with many activities including gyms, Pools, Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gianni Montano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Harbor Shore Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

13344 Harbor Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in Winter Garden. Beautiful and charming townhouse, well maintain 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath with 1234 sq ft. Step inside to a cozy living room, modern kitchen with granite countertop, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143640
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13527 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

13527 Daniels Landing Circle More Like This

Opportunity Awaits in Highly Sought After Daniels Landing! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Perfect for homeowners or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148507
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop A2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,850.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308729
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B1, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,295.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308743
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B3, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,290.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308749
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15002 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,350.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

15002 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming, like new 3 bedroom semi detached house, all with walk in closets and carpeting, located in the heart of Horizon West in Winter Garden. The residence features a welcoming front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360807
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location & Resort Style Living! Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after GATED community of Southern Pines. The desirable open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378945
  2. Provided by MARTI PURDY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Marti Purdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Westside Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,050.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

1009 Westside Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome available for rent in the heart of Winter Garden! This 1,180 sq. ft. home features brand new windows, a new microwave, a brand new AC, new roof, a n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386529
  2. Provided by INDEPENDENCE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Philippone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com