Love Life
1712 Vanilla Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6402333 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1712 Vanilla Street
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2247
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0672 / -81.6251
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Scenic Terrace North
  • Provided by: PMI ORLANDO PARKS
  • Contact: Merly Leon Santamaria
  • 689-250-2571
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience high end modern living in this brand new residence at Scenic Terrace. Perfectly designed for comfort and elegance, this home is fully loaded with premium upgrades, featuring Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughoutabsolutely no carpet! The designer kitchen stands out with a stunning newly installed custom tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious walk in pantry. Indulge in professional "wellness" features including a whole home water softener and a specialized kitchen alkaline water system for purified drinking water. Stay connected and secure with integrated smart home technology, featuring a Smart Lock and a Ring video doorbell. The Primary Bedroom serves as a peaceful retreat with a large walk in closet and a beautifully appointed ensuite bathroom. Relax on your private screened in Lanai, enjoying the tranquility of a protected greenbelt area with no rear neighbors ever! With high speed internet included and resort style community features (pool, clubhouse, playground, and dog park), this home offers a premier Central Florida lifestyle. Perfectly located near Point 27 shopping, Southern Dunes Golf Course, Legoland, and Lake Eva Community Park. (No pets). Please note: Tenants will be subject to a $150 one time tenant set up fee. A $71.95 monthly Resident Benefit Package is required, which includes monthly air filter delivery, renters insurance program, pest control on demand plus, $1M identity theft protection, credit building, resident rewards, and utility concierge.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1630.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Prime Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-28-09-822005-020040
  • Views: 29
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Internet
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3710 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3710 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction townhouse for rent! Prime location in Haines City, only 3 minutes from Publix and shops. Quick and easy application ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Buttonwood Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1645 Buttonwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Cypress Park Estates! This nearly new property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Enjoy an open floor plan with elegant t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

351 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the quiet Alford Oaks community in Haines City. Designed with a smart, open layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com