Love Life
430 Southern Pecan Circle 101, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6401124 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 430 Southern Pecan Circle 101
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.543 / -81.5881
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: WINTER GARDEN
  • Zipcode: 34787
  • Subdivision: Southern Pines Condo
  • Provided by: ORLANDO REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Rodger Marty
  • 321-217-8572
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Available Now | First Floor Condo in Gated Winter Garden Community Welcome to 430 Southern Pecan Cir, Unit 101, a bright and well maintained first floor condo located in the highly desirable Southern Pines community in Winter Garden. This inviting home features an open concept layout filled with natural light, creating a comfortable and functional space perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet storage and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, giving the home a spacious feel. Enjoy the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer and ground floor accessno stairs to climb. Step outside and take advantage of resort style amenities, including: Swimming pool Fully equipped fitness center Tennis courts Indoor basketball court Sand volleyball court Private movie theater Located just minutes from Downtown Winter Garden, youll have quick access to popular dining, shopping, local parks, and major highwaysmaking commuting and weekend plans effortless. Highlights: First floor unit easy access Washer & dryer included Bright, open living space Gated, amenity rich community Prime location near downtown, shopping & highways This home is ideal for tenants seeking low maintenance living with resort style perks in one of Central Floridas most convenient and growing areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tristan Detwiler
  • Association Phone: 407-656-0904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-22-27-8134-01-101
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 59
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15327 Oak Apple Court 8b, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

15327 Oak Apple Court 8b More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TOWN HOUSE , GATED, IN GOOD CONDITIONS, 3 BED, 2 .5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE COVERED PLUS 2 IN DRIVEWAY, EXCELLENT LOCACTIONS IN WINTER GARDEN!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146415
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lidia Lo Monaco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,280.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

7054 Broomshedge Trail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and very comfortable Townhome with two bedrooms and 2.5 bath , very nice backyard , all appliances includes, excellent community of Independence with many activities including gyms, Pools, Te

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5139900
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Gianni Montano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13344 Harbor Shore Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,200.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

13344 Harbor Shore Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location in Winter Garden. Beautiful and charming townhouse, well maintain 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bath with 1234 sq ft. Step inside to a cozy living room, modern kitchen with granite countertop, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143640
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13527 Daniels Landing Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

13527 Daniels Landing Circle More Like This

Opportunity Awaits in Highly Sought After Daniels Landing! Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Perfect for homeowners or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1767 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148507
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop A2, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,850.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop A2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon Wes

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 873 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308729
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B1, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,295.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Take the next step in life at Corban Horizon W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308743
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15000 Stratus Loop B3, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,290.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

15000 Stratus Loop B3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.64 acres
  1. MLSID: O6308749
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7121 Blue Indigo Crescent, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$1,800.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

7121 Blue Indigo Crescent Virtual Tour More Like This

SPACIOUS STUDIO APARTMENT located above the garage in a prime area of Winter Garden. RENT INCLUDES: WATER, ELECTRICITY, INTERNET, AND CABLE TV. This open concept unit includes a Kitchenette with a sto

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357690
  2. Provided by THE FLORIDA LOUNGE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Rogacheski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15002 Windflower Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,350.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

15002 Windflower Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming, like new 3 bedroom semi detached house, all with walk in closets and carpeting, located in the heart of Horizon West in Winter Garden. The residence features a welcoming front

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360807
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location & Resort Style Living! Welcome home to this beautifully appointed first floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the highly sought after GATED community of Southern Pines. The desirable open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378945
  2. Provided by MARTI PURDY PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Marti Purdy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com