Love Life
733 Farfields Way, DELAND, FL 32724
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6368573 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 733 Farfields Way
  • Viewed: 162
  • Price: $507,499
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2871
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0158 / -81.2606
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DELAND
  • Zipcode: 32724
  • Subdivision: Trinity Gardens Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Citrus Grove
  • Middle School: Deland
  • High School: Deland
  • Provided by: TRINITY FAMILY BUILDERS LLC
  • Contact: Stephen Wood
  • 407-773-0029
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Set on a desirable corner homesite, this thoughtfully designed single level home offers four bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and 2,218 square feet of open concept living spaceperfect for growing families or anyone looking for extra room to live, work, and relax. The Bradlee stands out with its expansive layout and smart design features. A large kitchen with a dedicated dining nook anchors the main living space, flowing seamlessly into a generous great room ideal for entertaining or family gatherings. The covered entry provides charming curb appeal along with stone accents, while the covered lanai offers an outdoor retreat for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather year round. Park your extended cab pick up on your 40' long driveway with ease. This home also includes the optional upgrade of a second en suite is great for multigenerational living, long term guests, or a separate retreat for homeowners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bradlee
  • Builder Name: Trinity Family Builders
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2281.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Deland High
  • Middle School: Deland Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: NATALIA BAGNIOUK
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: 14-17-30 LOT 10 TRINITY GARDENS PHASE 1 MB 67 PGS 18-24 PER OR 8700 PG 3123
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32724 - Deland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 701415000100
  • Views: 162
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 314 Bellingrath Terrace, DeLand, FL 32724
$560,000.00 ($147.91 / sqft )

314 Bellingrath Terrace More Like This

There's a certain ease to life here, the kind that starts the moment you pull into the driveway and realize you've found a place that simply works. Tucked inside the 55+ community of Victoria Gardens

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3786 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224323
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Victoria Hills Drive S, DeLand, FL 32724
$559,000.00 ($168.83 / sqft )

801 Victoria Hills Drive S More Like This

Victoria park ~ move in ready home, fully remodeled in 2022 by professional designer! Roof 2022! Water heater 2022! A/c 2021! Large, more private, 100x120x50 corner lot! Fenced back yard with newly pa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3311 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226172
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Garden Club Drive, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

600 Garden Club Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 600 garden club drive, a rare 4 bedroom 3 full bath home, in the highly acclaimed 55+ gated community of victoria gardens, cresswinds located in historic deland! Entering through the privat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3416 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308655
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jeff Dodds
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Kentucky Avenue, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

138 Kentucky Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled just steps from the heart of historic downtown DeLand and within walking distance to Stetson University, this beautifully preserved 1935 residence blends timeless character with thoughtful mod

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387859
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danielle Hughes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 484 Baroness Way, DELAND, FL 32724
$489,000.00 ($123.67 / sqft )

484 Baroness Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Big. Newer. Private. Affordable. And packed with upgrades!This 4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home checks all the boxes buyers keep asking for but rarely find in one place. With block on block construction, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392368
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Birdswill Lane, DELAND, FL 32724
$539,990.00 ($154.33 / sqft )

671 Birdswill Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Come discover our only Move In ready Serenity plan with no rear neighbors! This incredible sprawling 1 story home offers an exceptional open concept design enhanced by 9'4" ceilings and features a tot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396630
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1692 Blue Grass Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$499,000.00 ($138.30 / sqft )

1692 Blue Grass Boulevard More Like This

Enter this beautifully maintained four bedroom, three bath home in the sought after Saddlebrook community of DeLand. Designed with a split bedroom floor plan, it offers privacy and versatility, while

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398951
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Wenderfer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard, DELAND, FL 32724
$549,900.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

1400 Bent Oaks Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Home sweet home in this beautiful 5 bedroom 3 bathrooms 2 car garage is a fantastic opportunity to have the space you need to enjoy life, featuring the master bedroom located down stairs for your conv

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402631
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Julice Miller, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 704 Farfields Street, DELAND, FL 32724
$478,990.00 ($152.45 / sqft )

704 Farfields Street New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to one of our best priced quick delivery Finn plans featuring a 1st floor Guest Suite, and enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors! This exceptional design features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404836
  2. Provided by RISEWELL HOMES FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 322 Secretariat Court, DELAND, FL 32724
$465,000.00 ($156.36 / sqft )

322 Secretariat Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after Saddlebrook community on a quiet cul de sac, this Brookwood II offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths with a flexible layout. Upon entry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2974 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947261
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scarlett Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com