Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Lake Butler
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 801 2nd Avenue, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,995,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $543.09 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,150,000
  4. Last Price Change: 02/12/26
  5. Days On Market: 110
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 7
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 7356
  10. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  16. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: O6375693
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Aladar On Lake Butler
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Gotha
  7. High School: Olympia
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL. REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Priced below appraised value, this extraordinary Windermere estate presents a rare opportunity to enjoy refined lakefront living on the Butler Chain of Lakes. Set along one of the areas most desirable
Details for 58 Main Street, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,725,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $586.15 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 95
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6355
  8. Acreage: 0.58 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  13. Year Built: 1953
MLS#: O6370886
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Lake Butler Park Pt Rep
  5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Nestled in the heart of Old Town Windermere, this exceptional lakefront residence offers direct access to the Butler Chain of Lakes from the tranquil waters of Wauseon Bay, prized for its reduced boat
Details for 5538 Lake Butler Road, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $3,495,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $399.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 103
  4. Bedrooms: 6
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 8745
  8. Acreage: 1.90 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: Yes
  12. Wateraccess: Yes
  13. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  14. Year Built: 1982
MLS#: O6376859
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Kelso On Lake Butler
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Bridgewater
  7. High School: Windermere
  8. Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Welcome to 5538 W Lake Butler Roadan expansive, newly renovated estate set on 1.9 acres of lush, lakefront land in arguably one of Central Floridas most coveted locations, Kelso on Lake Butler. What d
Details for 60, 72, 84, 96 Burton Place, TARPON SPRINGS, FL 34688
Land
  1. Price: $2,150,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 291
  3. Acreage: 1.08 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: Yes
  6. Wateraccess: Yes
  7. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  8. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: W7877597
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: TARPON SPRINGS
  3. Zipcode: 34688
  4. Subdivision: Lake Butler
  5. Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Public Water and Sewer Available Seawall & 4 Docks Improved Land, ready for construction.
Details for 11051 Hawkshead Court, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,895,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $366.40 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 17
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 6
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5172
  8. Acreage: 0.46 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2003
MLS#: O6400963
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Reserve At Lake Butler Sound
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Bridgewater
  7. High School: Windermere
  8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover an exceptional expression of modern luxury in the heart of Windermere. Welcome to 11051 Hawkshead Court, gracefully positioned within the prestigious Reserve at Lake Butler Soundan exclusive
Details for 12001 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,775,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $341.02 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 249
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 5205
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: O6341557
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Lake Butler Estates
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Gotha
  7. High School: Windermere
  8. Provided by: JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Exceptional Contemporary Estate in the Heart of Windermere! Discover the perfect blend of modern design, timeless comfort, and unmatched location with this beautifully updated estate home, ideally
Details for 11449 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,730,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $267.14 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 24
  4. Bedrooms: 5
  5. Baths: 5
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 6476
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1995
MLS#: O6399319
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Lake Butler Estates
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Gotha
  7. High School: Olympia
  8. Provided by: STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Discover Windermeres charm and classic style from this stunning Victorian style pool home, set on a 1 acre lot with no HOA, on one of the most desirable streets. Under the canopy of majestic oaks, thi
Details for 11923 Lake Butler Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,630,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $455.82 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 347
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 3576
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1985
MLS#: O6311003
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Lake Butler Estates
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Gotha
  7. High School: Olympia
  8. Provided by: JULIAN PROPERTIES, INC.
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Nestled on one of Windermeres most desirable streets, this charming home offers a rare opportunity to enjoy small town living on a beautifully wooded one acre lot. The property features a welcoming co
Details for 1125 Kelso Boulevard, WINDERMERE, FL 34786
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,425,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $346.21 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 3
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 4
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 4116
  8. Acreage: 1.00 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: O6406003
  1. County: ORANGE
  2. City: WINDERMERE
  3. Zipcode: 34786
  4. Subdivision: Kelso On Lake Butler
  5. Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  6. Middle School: Bridgewater
  7. High School: Windermere
  8. Provided by: WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PROPERTIES
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
This is a must see!!! Offering four bedrooms and three and one half baths, this home sits on a beautifully landscaped, estate sized 1 acre lot! The floor plan is flexible and allows for multiple enter
Details for 5631 23rd Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $327.55 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 19
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2900
  8. Acreage: 0.25 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1956
MLS#: TB8500889
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: GULFPORT
  3. Zipcode: 33707
  4. Subdivision: Lake Butler Villa Cos Add
  5. Provided by: WINWAY REALTY
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Pre Construction. To be built. **New Construction** The York Plan with a 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, 2 car garage, 1881 square feet design presents a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, to cater