Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Highlands South
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5848 Aloha Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $1,280,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $441.68 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,300,000
  4. Last Price Change: 10/04/25
  5. Days On Market: 275
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 16
  9. Bldg sqft: 2898
  10. Acreage: 6.53 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2019
MLS#: 847106
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come say Aloha to your dream property! This one of a kind 6.5 acre gated estate offers resort style living, multi home flexibility, and room for e
Details for 934 Apopka Avenue, Inverness, FL 34452
Multi-Family
  1. Price: $409,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $194.82 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $419,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
  5. Days On Market: 54
  6. Bldg sqft: 2104
  7. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  8. Pool: Yes
  9. Waterfront: No
  10. Year Built: 2024
MLS#: 853287
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  6. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  7. DMCA Notice
Brand new construction by Southern Impression Homes! One unit is currently occupied and leased through 04/30/2027, providing an existing tenant in place at closing, while the other unit is available
Details for 907 Pineaire Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $385,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $158.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 59
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2423
  8. Acreage: 2.16 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 853116
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare find!!!! ,,,,,,does a beautifully maintained pool home with a little over two acres of fully usable land and too many fruit trees and vines to mention and no deed restrictions sound good to you?
Details for 2802 Christie Lane, LAKELAND, FL 33812
Single Family
  1. Price: $329,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $339,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 37
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Bldg sqft: 1714
  9. Acreage: 0.19 acres
  10. Pool: No
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: TB8493815
  1. County: POLK
  2. City: LAKELAND
  3. Zipcode: 33812
  4. Subdivision: Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: land Grove Elem
  6. Middle School: Lakeland lands Middl
  7. High School: George Jenkins
  8. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
4 Bedroom 2 bath home located on a corner lot in desirable south Lakeland. The open floor plan includes an updated kitchen with granite counter tops, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. The
Details for 822 Poplar Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $299,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $136.53 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $305,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/18/26
  5. Days On Market: 292
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2190
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2025
MLS#: 846617
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home where modern design meets everyday comfort and peace of mind. This lovely, newly built, generously sized residence offers
Details for 305 Edison Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $146.99 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $320,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 242
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2007
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1981
MLS#: 848098
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: ERA American Suncoast Realty
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Come see this tastefully, newly renovated home in Inverness. It's so charming and ready to move into and enjoy the convenience of this downtown location. minutes from the hospital offering both conven
Details for 1323 Bucknell Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $295,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $161.56 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 13
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1826
  8. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: 854402
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Central
  8. Provided by: Beycome Of Florida LLC
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Rare opportunity backing directly to Fort Cooper State Park with the Withlacoochee State Trail less than 100 yards away, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has something most listings don't: a location that
Details for 744 Sherwood Avenue, Inverness, FL 34450
Single Family
  1. Price: $290,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $125.70 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 28
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 2307
  8. Acreage: 0.33 acres
  9. Pool: Yes
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2008
MLS#: 853843
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34450
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Keller Williams Realty - Elite Partners II
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
CHARMING CUSTOM BUILT (2008) home offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1492 square feet of living, ideally situated on a beautifully landscaped .33 acre parcel for ONLY $290,000! The interior prese
Details for 5741 Burr Terrace, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $289,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $139.95 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $299,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/25/25
  5. Days On Market: 188
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2065
  10. Acreage: 0.54 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: 849403
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Pleasant Grove
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: RE/MAX Champions
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Move In Ready Home on Over Half an Acre & 96' above Sealevel in Inverness Highlands! Discover this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage, nestled on a spacious half acre homesite featu
Details for 515 Wright Street, Inverness, FL 34452
Single Family
  1. Price: $268,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $129.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $279,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
  5. Days On Market: 100
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2070
  10. Acreage: 0.22 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: 851679
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: Inverness
  3. Zipcode: 34452
  4. Subdivision: Inverness Highlands South
  5. Elementary School: Inverness Primary
  6. Middle School: Inverness
  7. High School: Citrus
  8. Provided by: Sellstate Next Generation Real
  9. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  10. DMCA Notice
Sellers Motivated! 2/2/2 with bonus room/office, 3rd bedroom! Located within the city limits of Inverness, Florida. NEW ROOF! NEW AC! NEW FLOORING! NEW APPLIANCES, And more. Located within the city li