Love Life
24 Buck Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: L4961642 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 24 Buck Circle
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $1,595
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1665
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0213 / -81.5304
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  • Contact: David Small
  • 863-508-3000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in a quiet, peaceful development with no rear neighbors. The property backs onto a former golf course, offering mature landscaping and tranquil views. Enjoy stunning sunsets from the screened in back lanaiperfect for relaxing at the end of the day. Inside, the home is filled with natural light and features high ceilings and a spacious open concept great room. The great room flows seamlessly into a generously sized kitchen complete with an eat in area and ample pantry space, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, new luxury vinyl flooring throughout, and a newer AC system designed to help reduce electricity costs. The split floor plan provides excellent privacy, with a large primary suite featuring a walk in closet and an attached bathroom. A hall bathroom services the remaining areas of the home. Additional conveniences include an attached one car garage with laundry hookups. This home combines comfort, privacy, and beautiful surroundingsan ideal place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1330.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Garrison Property Services/ Linsey Chambliss
  • Association Phone: 863-439-6550
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-29-935954-000100
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3710 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3710 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction townhouse for rent! Prime location in Haines City, only 3 minutes from Publix and shops. Quick and easy application ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

351 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the quiet Alford Oaks community in Haines City. Designed with a smart, open layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Nottingham Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.57 / sqft )

4 Nottingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in for rent. This unique opportunity to live with nature, but being close to everything is now available to rent, come visit us before is gone Enjoy peaceful mornings, golf nearby, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3165 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142472
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Golf Aire Blvd, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,800.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

132 Golf Aire Blvd Reduced More Like This

Beautiful single family home available for rent in Haines City, FL at Lake Pierce Oasis. This well maintained property features a spacious layout with ample natural light, a modern kitchen, and invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147899
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Arlene Hernandez Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tangerine Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,700.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1007 Tangerine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this new construction home,where modern design meets everyday functionality. The open concept interior features durable luxury vinyl floors,premium quartz kitchen countertops,s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148174
  2. Provided by MCO REALTY
  3. Contact Idarousse Charif
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Hemingway Circle 3011, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,700.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

3011 Hemingway Circle 3011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment FOR RENT in the desirable Villas at Southern Dunes, with direct access to US 27. This first floor unit features vinyl floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148555
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Cornejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Persian Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,895.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

661 Persian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort and convenience in this delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home located in the heart of Haines City, FL. Perfectly blending style and functionality, this beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1859 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149329
  2. Provided by RENTAL AND REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Jordan Leventhal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Nottingham Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

46 Nottingham Way Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT Gorgeous 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Single Family Attached Home/Townhome in beautiful Grenelefe. A total of 2,919 square feet of pure loveliness. The property is being rented with a newer Samsung D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957325
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com