Love Life
566 Pawnee Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149436 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 566 Pawnee Court
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $1,995
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1505
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1334 / -81.6248
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Calabay Xing
  • Provided by: SUNSHINE HOME MANAGEMENT INC
  • Contact: Jacky Montes Mays
  • 321-746-2608
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazing single home 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage home your own. This beautifully maintained single story home in the desirable calabay crossing community! Built in 2023, just minutes away from disney wold park attractions! This place is perfect for you, cute corner property features. Natural light dances through the open living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere complemented by modern fixtures and finishes. Open floor plan. The floors included tiles thoughout the house, and the property is enclosed by fence. Kitchen appliances including a modern stainless steel appliance with double door refrigerator, spacious stylish cabinets, and countertops. Convenient breakfast bar perfect for fueling up before a day of disney adventures. All bedrooms include carpet and are a good size. The master bedroom has a big walk in closet, a private bathroom, shower, sinks, and modern finishes providing a relaxing retreat after a long day. The laundry is inside. Step outside into you're the best thing is that next to the house is the social area, playground. Calabay crossing community is a new and small community of only 38 homes sites, which provides the perfect place to call home! Families will appreciate the proximity schools, securing an excellent education. Beyond the home's comforts, the location offers easy access to local amenities, shopping centers, dining options, schools, hospitals, with the added charm of being close to the magic of walt disney world. The allure of living near the iconic theme park adds an extra layer of enchantment to this already desirable property. Very convenient location very short driving distance to i 4 to orlando, tampa is very close to visit bush garden, and the beach. Excellent, excellent location! *renters insurance required*. This property wont last long, make this town house your new home and call us today!!! Work, laugh, and play in haines city! Schedule your private showing today and experience the relaxing, and tranquility this exceptional home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1505.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-17-741015-000360
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3710 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3710 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction townhouse for rent! Prime location in Haines City, only 3 minutes from Publix and shops. Quick and easy application ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Buttonwood Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1645 Buttonwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Cypress Park Estates! This nearly new property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Enjoy an open floor plan with elegant t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

351 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the quiet Alford Oaks community in Haines City. Designed with a smart, open layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com