Love Life
17440 112th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17440 112th Avenue
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 1794
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9683 / -81.9661
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Floridian Club Estate
  • Elementary School: Stanton
  • Middle School: Lake Weir
  • High School: Lake Weir
  • Provided by: REALTYCITY INC
  • Contact: Jesse Carriedo
  • 863-438-6605
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully renovated 1 story home located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Stonecrest. This move in ready property features spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, offering comfort and functionality throughout. The large living room flows seamlessly to a covered patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The fully remodeled kitchen showcases new cabinetry, quartz countertops, modern hardware, and stainless steel appliancesdesigned to impress and built for everyday living. Additional updates include a recently painted exterior and a newly replaced HVAC system, providing added value and peace of mind. Enjoy resort style amenities within the community, including three outdoor pools, a heated indoor pool, fitness center, billiards room, golf course, bocce ball, and shuffleboard courts. This property presents an excellent opportunity to enjoy low maintenance living in a vibrant community. Hurryschedule your private tour today before this home is sold!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1794.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Lake Weir High School
  • Middle School: Lake Weir Middle School
  • School Elementary: Stanton-Weirsdale Elem. School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 148.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 352-347-2289
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEC 36 TWP 17 RGE 23 PLAT BOOK 001 PAGE 111 FLORIDIAN CLUB ESTATES BLK H LOT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 48501-008-03
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14320 95th Avenue, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$375,000.00 ($139.82 / sqft )

14320 95th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on nearly an acre in the heart of Summerfield, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,532 sq ft home built in 2008 offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and functionality with an open floor plan, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2682 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM708703
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
  3. Contact Christopher Kortright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9330 132nd Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$379,900.00 ($107.35 / sqft )

9330 132nd Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

JUST REDUCED PRICE ON THIS Luxurious TOP OF THE LINE Hampton model boasts French glass double French doors leading into a spacious formal dining room and formal living room. Large gourmet kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3539 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM711747
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Kevin Boutwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8393 159th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$405,000.00 ($129.68 / sqft )

8393 159th Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8393 SE 159th Lane in Summerfield! This charming, move in ready home offers comfort, convenience, and a fantastic lifestyle location. Enjoy paid off solar panels with transferable warrantie

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM714705
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Trevor Selden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8412 160th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$385,000.00 ($142.12 / sqft )

8412 160th Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Completed Beautiful New 4 Bed, 3 Bath Single Family Home Near The Villages. No HOA! Welcome to your home! This single family residence offers 2,057 sq ft of modern living space with an ideal open conc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718120
  2. Provided by RE/MAX FOXFIRE - SUMMERFIELD
  3. Contact Firuze Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9512 124th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,900.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

9512 124th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Hampton model with concrete block construction located in the highly desirable Del Webb Spruce Creek Golf & Country Club, a premier 55+ community. This well maintained home offers 2 bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3472 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720061
  2. Provided by JUDY L. TROUT REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Trail
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14650 1st Avenue Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$349,900.00 ($117.57 / sqft )

14650 1st Avenue Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in the private and conveniently located La Casta Estates. With only one entrance in and out and NO HOA, this rare community offers both privacy and accessibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2976 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720290
  2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD REAL EST
  3. Contact Shelby Correia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15976 101st Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$336,990.00 ($129.36 / sqft )

15976 101st Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721563
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Anne Peterson Eger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17850 125 Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$399,500.00 ($118.90 / sqft )

17850 125 Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to a dream retirement oasis! This immaculate 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Nestled in a vibrant gated 55+ community where golf carts

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3360 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721872
  2. Provided by MARION LAND & HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Mullis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12531 93rd Court Road, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$389,700.00 ($128.70 / sqft )

12531 93rd Court Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW MEMORIES START HERE Welcome to your next chapter in this vibrant Del Webb 55+ community, where lifestyle and comfort come together effortlessly. This move in ready home with 2123 Square Feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3028 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722626
  2. Provided by BROKER ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Rich Denicola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17552 119th Circle, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$325,000.00 ($87.06 / sqft )

17552 119th Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 17552 Southeast 100th Lane Circle, Summerfield, FL Stonecrest 55+ Community Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after Stonecrest 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723595
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Garrett Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com