Love Life
4417 Ribblesdale Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32808
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5148812 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4417 Ribblesdale Lane
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $360,000
  • Price sqft: $170
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2120
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.597 / -81.4414
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32808
  • Subdivision: Langdale Woods
  • Provided by: NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  • Contact: Valentina Saavedera Torres
  • 818-268-9917
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fractional Ownership. Step into this well kept 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. The interior features luxury vinyl flooring throughout, giving the home a modern and cohesive feel while remaining easy to maintain. The living spaces flow naturally, creating an inviting atmosphere ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is designed to be practical and stylish, connecting seamlessly with the main areas of the home. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a roof replaced in 2018 and a brand new A/C system installed in 2025. Conveniently situated in a central location, youll enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, major roads. This home combines comfort, updates, and locationmaking it a great opportunity you dont want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1684.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 313.37
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: LANGDALE WOODS HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LANGDALE WOODS 34/66 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32808 - Orlando/Pine Hills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-29-4945-00-120
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R-3A/W/RP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1709 Lake Lorine Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$349,990.00 ($142.62 / sqft )

1709 Lake Lorine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled one level home in the heart of Orlando, perfectly positioned on a gentle hill in a quiet, established neighborhood. This versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom property

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145359
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jose Ernesto Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5516 Sedgefield Street, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$410,000.00 ($158.55 / sqft )

5516 Sedgefield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single family home located in Orlando. This property features a functional floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, providing comfortable everyday living a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2586 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147387
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Daiana Garcia Medrano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2817 Arrow Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$425,000.00 ($130.77 / sqft )

2817 Arrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a home where space, comfort, and opportunity come together. Located on a corner lot at 2817 Arrow Ln, Orlando, in the quiet community of Westwood Heights, this property sits on 0.28 acres a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149410
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Kathy Jo Terrace, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$399,900.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

4823 Kathy Jo Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and fully remodeled residence at 4823 Kathy Jo Ter, Orlando, FL 32808, offering refined living with modern design and exceptional craftsmanship. This home has been thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372845
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yogi Ganeshram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 4739 Cedar View Road, ORLANDO, FL 32808
$410,000.00 ($177.72 / sqft )

4739 Cedar View Road More Like This

Spacious 7 bedroom, 3 bath home offering over 2,000 sq ft of living area and exceptional flexibility for investors, multi generational households, or buyers seeking a high capacity layout. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2307 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379194
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Samerson Sylvain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com