Love Life
5636 Westerly Breeze Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147959 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5636 Westerly Breeze Place
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $372,500
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2266
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2594 / -81.211
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Estates Of Westerly
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Terry Romero
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    COMMUNITY POOL, PARTIALLY FENCED IN. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in St. Cloud, with just under 1,700 square feet of living space. This home features a desirable open concept layout with a split floor plan for added privacy. Inside, youll find a combination of new laminate and tile flooring throughout. The modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a large island, and an oversized pantry is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The owners suite features a stylish wall accent and it is generously sized that includes a walk in closet, large walk in shower and a double sink vanity in the owners suite bathroom. The living room also features a unique accent wall that adds character to the space. Step outside to enjoy the covered rear porch and a partially fenced backyard, ideal for relaxing or outdoor gatherings. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Come see the rest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1676.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 232.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland Management/Kaitlin Marshall
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1163
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ESTATES OF WESTERLY PB 26 PGS 193-195 LOT 159
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-26-31-0122-0001-1590
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6404 Sprucepine Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$396,990.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

6404 Sprucepine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

**Low HOA and NO CDD** Welcome to 6404 Sprucepine Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34771, a beautifully maintained home located in one of St. Clouds growing and desirable areas. This inviting property offers a comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143824
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Vivian Pascual, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 576 Mossy Wood Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$427,575.00 ($142.48 / sqft )

576 Mossy Wood Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 2335 square feet, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with loft, a 2 car garage, and a front porch, Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959697
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 567 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,075.00 ($138.65 / sqft )

567 Windy Willow Way New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3001 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960508
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$389,280.00 ($152.78 / sqft )

542 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. 2 story new construction Bungalow with 1946 square feet, 3 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, a 2 car garage, and a front porch. Downstairs, enjoy an open layout and a gourmet kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2548 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961646
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Windy Willow Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$392,640.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

550 Windy Willow Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home with 2066 square feet on two story including 4 bedrooms with loft, 2.5 baths, and an open living area. Enjoy an open kitchen with Silestone countertops, Samsu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961648
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 491 Whistling Duck Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$424,995.00 ($149.02 / sqft )

491 Whistling Duck Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced 75k for a quick sale!! Welcome to this exquisite two story home located at Silver Springs in St. Cloud,FL! Embrace eco friendly living and enjoy cost savings on your utility bills, thanks to M

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2852 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6313749
  2. Provided by CT HOMES REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Fernando Orsini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com