Love Life
3736 Pine Circle, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3736 Pine Circle
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $248
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 1006
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 139
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9971 / -81.5256
  • County: POLK
  • City: LAKE WALES
  • Zipcode: 33898
  • Subdivision: Unit 1 Pleasant Acres
  • Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Provided by: REALTYCITY INC
  • Contact: Jesse Carriedo
  • 863-438-6605
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ranch style homenow beautifully updated! This spacious property offers 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large living room ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features new laminate flooring throughout and brand new carpet in the bedrooms, creating a fresh, modern feel. The kitchen has been fully updated with new cabinets, granite countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and laminate flooring, overlooks the backyard, and opens to a cozy dining area. A generous bonus room provides excellent flexibility and can easily serve as a third bedroom, home office, or additional living space. Enjoy relaxing in the inviting Florida room, ideal for year round use. The large backyard includes two storage sheds and extends to a freshwater canal that leads to Lake Pierce, offering a peaceful and scenic outdoor setting. This property is being sold in as is condition. All buyers must view the property prior to submitting an offer. Dont miss this move in ready opportunityschedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • School Elementary: Sandhill Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: None
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BEG NW COR OF SEC RUN E 1146.82 FT S 25 DEG 51 MIN E 115.69 FT TO POB CONT S 25 DEG 51 MIN E 136.18 FT N 64 DEG 09 MIN E 148 FT NWLY 37.17 FT N 83 DEG 00 MIN W 189 FT TO POB BEING LOT 2 UNIT 1 OF UNRE PLEASANT ACRES
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-29-04-000000-031110
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: R-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2337 Laura Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$230,000.00 ($210.82 / sqft )

2337 Laura Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home (NO HOA) with numerous major upgrades completed just three years ago, offering comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. The roof, windows, air conditioning system, heater, s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141708
  2. Provided by USA DREAMS REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Renata Lazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 452 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$280,000.00 ($195.94 / sqft )

452 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Experience the charm of this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home, thoughtfully designed for modern living. Built in 2024, this stylish residence offers 1,420 sq. ft. of open concept spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1429 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371627
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Michael Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 530 Greenway Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$299,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

530 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mediterranean Home in Lake Wales Country Club! NEW A/C INSTALLED 8/25 Welcome to this beautifully maintained Mediterranean style block home located in Lake Wales Country

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2386 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4934571
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Music
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4258 Orchid Boulevard, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$250,000.00 ($108.93 / sqft )

4258 Orchid Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3/2 home now available in Nature's Edge. Enter into the open floorplan with vaulted ceilings lending an aire of spaciousness and plenty of natural light. The kitchen, with st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4936924
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY MARKETPLACE
  3. Contact Deborah Carver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 Tamarind Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$236,900.00 ($98.01 / sqft )

7040 Tamarind Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! EVERYTHING ABOUT THIS HOME SAYS WELCOME!! Beautifully updated and very spacious 2 bedroom 2 bathroom single family home in a 55+ great community with very low HOA fee that in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2417 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937482
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Gay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Brookshire Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$274,900.00 ($134.43 / sqft )

302 Brookshire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$0 Down Eligible. Welcome to this well maintained home in the desirable Brookshire community, offering comfort, efficiency, and functionality. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features approximately 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2045 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Malak Hassani Benbachir
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Greenway Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$265,000.00 ($123.43 / sqft )

528 Greenway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

COZY, Comfortable 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath with BONUS ROOM that could be a 3rd Bedroom. New Electric Hot Water Heater 11/25, A/C 2016, Comfortable Home in established neighborhood located on a golf course.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2147 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937757
  2. Provided by MUSIC REALTY
  3. Contact Sandy Music
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4209 Jacaranda Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$225,000.00 ($117.19 / sqft )

4209 Jacaranda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

****NEW ROOF*** Welcome home to easy living in the 55+ community of Natures Edge, where peaceful mornings and relaxed evenings are part of everyday life. This beautifully built 2 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4937913
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Lamanda Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Brentwood Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$265,000.00 ($155.88 / sqft )

828 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after Brentwood Drive neighborhood in Lake Wales! Ideally located just minutes from Bok Tower Gardens, Kiwanis Park, and convenient access to Hwy 60, this home offers both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938255
  2. Provided by WHITMORE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Samantha Whitmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 991 Old Cutler Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$270,000.00 ($150.08 / sqft )

991 Old Cutler Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home in the heart of Historic Lake Wales, where charm, character, and convenience come together. Enjoy being just minutes from a vibrant downtown filled wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1799 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938582
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Rick Bolden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com