Love Life
4479 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5138773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4479 Scene Lane
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2093
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 174
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3233 / -81.4568
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 5
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Catalina Jaramillo
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This property comes fully furnished and is move in or rental ready, offering comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy your own private screened in pool, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open concept layout features a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, spacious living and dining areas, and beautifully decorated bedrooms. This community allows short term rentals, making it an excellent opportunity for investors looking for a high demand vacation rental property. Storey Lake is one of Orlandos premier resort communities, offering world class amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, lazy river, sport courts, and more. Just minutes away from Disney, shopping, dining, and major attractionsthis home is ideal for personal use or as a short term rental investment. Perfect opportunity for investors or families looking for a beautiful vacation home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 285.70
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: VALERIE D AMBROSIO
  • Association Phone: 9417477261
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 5 PB 31 PGS 104-112 LOT 629
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5291-0001-6290
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4810 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$545,000.00 ($236.85 / sqft )

4810 Memories Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath Townhome in a Premier Resort Community! ***$5,000 SELLER CREDIT TOWARD CLOSING CLOSTS*** This beautifully decorated end unit townhome is located in one of the most sou

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5098710
  2. Provided by MARKLE MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Madelynn Markle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4295 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$520,000.00 ($251.33 / sqft )

4295 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your vacation home! This two story townhouse features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, fully furnished for your comfort. The first floor includes one bedroom and bathroom, while the second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114846
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4811 Brier Rose Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$509,999.00 ($220.87 / sqft )

4811 Brier Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! SELLER OFFERING $5000 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS!! Welcome to this beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, built in 2015 and ideally located near Orlandos top attrac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123963
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SCANDI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brandy Rogers McDonald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Romeo Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$499,000.00 ($236.05 / sqft )

4907 Romeo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Your ultimate Orlando escape awaits in this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome, complete with a private pool patio, serene water views, and located in a premier resort community just moments from

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124263
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$610,000.00 ($291.45 / sqft )

2605 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell!! Stunning House with a private pool and lake view. It is fully furnished with 1 bedroom downstairs; the 2nd primary bedroom and all the other 3 bedrooms upstairs. This property is loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5125201
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Torino Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($263.59 / sqft )

5573 Torino Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional two story townhome in MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT offers meticulously designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129544
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4212 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$500,000.00 ($236.52 / sqft )

4212 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after community of Storey Lake! Built in 2022 and meticulously maintained, this property is currently operating as

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130372
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4800 Crusoe Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$544,500.00 ($236.64 / sqft )

4800 Crusoe Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your ideal vacation investment in the coveted Cove at Storey Lake Resort! Located within a few minutes from the Disney Parks in Kissimmee, this stunning 2016 built end unit townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136189
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$554,000.00 ($240.77 / sqft )

4823 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity, PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED AND DECORATED, in the sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 2019 built corner townhome boasts 5 bedrooms and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,990.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

2580 Reading Trail More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential with this stunning corner unit townhome in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Kissimmees top destinations for va

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137489
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com