Love Life
1401 Mccall Road 301a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137811 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Mccall Road 301a
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1093
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 188
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9397 / -82.3463
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Lemon Bay Breezes Ph 01
  • Building: Lemon Bay Breezes Ph 01
  • Provided by: CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  • Contact: Dane Bradley
  • 407-566-8009
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seasonal rental available for the 2027 rental season~owner will consider off season rental at $2500 per month hoa requires 1 month minimum located in the gated community of lemon bay breeze condominiums, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3rd floor condo (with elevator access) is the perfect seasonal retreat. Split floor plan for privacy. Screened lanai with a large creek view and designated covered parking. Community amenities, heated swimming pool, pickleball/tennis courts & outdoor grilling area. Rent is $3,300/month + 12% sales tax. $250 departure cleaning fee. $500 security deposit secures the property. Enjoy biking to englewood beach and living in a friendly, active community. Hoa requires application for approval. No charge. Call pineapple gulf property mgmt. For availability. Voted best of englewood 2024/2025
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1093.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Legacy Property Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 941-307-6053
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412006576007
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 301A
  • View: Water
  • Views: 184
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 203, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,900.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open for Winter 2026! Located in the heart of Englewood, FL; this adorable condo makes the perfect retreat for up to 4 for your extended winter getaway, week long summer escape or extended weekend jau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515027
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Hebblewhite Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10313 Hebblewhite Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An outstanding home with 3 bedrooms (one set up as a den with a Murphy bed.). All new appliances. Spacious kitchen, formal dining room, large living room, patio and lanai. Newly furnished and equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: N5775984
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Stone Mountain Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

10 Stone Mountain Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Private Pool Home in Boating Community Englewood Isles Retreat! 2BR | 2BA | Screened Pool | 2 Car Garage | Sleeps up to 6 people. Welcome to your perfect Florida escape in the sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676254
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Tanya Agle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Edwards Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

650 Edwards Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this sun drenched, charming oasis perfect for your holiday retreat in the sunshine state! This cozy TURN KEY home boasts THREE bedrooms, TWO full bathrooms, an open kitchen, living, and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691958
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Chantelle Edalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mccall Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

70 Mccall Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental~3 Month Minimum 70 N McCall Rd., Englewood, FL 2 Bed / 2 Bath Duplex. Rent is $3,300 + 13% Sales Tax with departure cleaning fee of $250. Live in the Heart of Historic Downtown Eng

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148698
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 N Beach Rd.  3-a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00

5041 N Beach Rd. 3-a Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, one bath, second floor condo is the ideal remedy for the winter blues. From the screened lanai, you will enjoy a spectacular view of Lemon Bay, with its breathtaking sunrises. To e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: D6114534
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Terri Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5041 N Beach Rd.  4-a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,000.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

5041 N Beach Rd. 4-a Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6139628
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Patrick Hesse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cowles Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

140 Cowles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JAN 2026 AVAILABLE!! This well appointed Florida style home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a comfortable living area with coastal dcor throughout. A bright Florida room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141427
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jean Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,500.00 ($3.31 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

"Chic & Cozy 2 Bedroom Furnished Condo in Palm Manor" Journey to your personal paradise at 1531 Placida Road, Bldg. 4 Unit 204, nestled in the heart of beautiful Englewood, FL. This charming, fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145676
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tiffany Monday Richmond
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Bahia Terrado, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1830 Bahia Terrado More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home with Private Pool. Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located at 1830 Bahia Terrado in a quiet Englewood neighborhood being o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146981
  2. Provided by TMI REAL ESTATE COMPANY AND RE
  3. Contact Lesley Hare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com