Love Life
1531 Placida Road 204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6145676 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1531 Placida Road 204
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 114
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9358 / -82.3362
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Palm Manor Ph 02
  • Building: Palm Manor Ph 02
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Tiffany Monday Richmond
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    "Chic & Cozy 2 Bedroom Furnished Condo in Palm Manor" Journey to your personal paradise at 1531 Placida Road, Bldg. 4 Unit 204, nestled in the heart of beautiful Englewood, FL. This charming, fully furnished condo offers a welcoming retreat with two spacious bedrooms and two full baths, perfectly designed for comfort and relaxation. With 1,056 square feet of well appointed living space, this unit combines style and functionality in every corner. Imagine waking up in a tranquil sanctuary, ready to embrace the sun soaked Florida lifestyle. Dive into the vibrant local scene, knowing you have a cozy, comfortable home waiting for you. Unwind in your furnished condo, where thoughtful design meets everyday convenience. Enjoy peace of mind in this serene community, perfectly balancing privacy and accessibility. Whether you're lounging in your inviting living area or preparing meals in the well equipped kitchen, this condo promises an effortless blend of comfort and convenience. Palm Manor offer multiple BBQ areas, shuffle board, heated pool, clubhouse with a ping pong table, pool table, library and sitting areas and a tennis court/pickleball court. Discover the perfect backdrop for your Florida adventures, where every day feels like a vacation. Seasonal rent is $3,500 for Dec April, off season rent is $2,500 for May November. Tourist tax of 12% is in addition to the rent. Utilities are included up to $150 per month. 30 day minimum per HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1056.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tiffany Richmond
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412005701032
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1211 Hot Springs Point, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$4,000.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1211 Hot Springs Point More Like This

Minutes from Manasota Key, Manasota beach and Blind Pass beach and nested in the beautiful Oak Forest gated community is this spectacular 3 bedroom 2 full bath villa vacation home that will make your

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7490419
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLES REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Sheri Ricketts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Placida Road 203, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,900.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

1531 Placida Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open for Winter 2026! Located in the heart of Englewood, FL; this adorable condo makes the perfect retreat for up to 4 for your extended winter getaway, week long summer escape or extended weekend jau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515027
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10313 Hebblewhite Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,600.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

10313 Hebblewhite Court Virtual Tour More Like This

An outstanding home with 3 bedrooms (one set up as a den with a Murphy bed.). All new appliances. Spacious kitchen, formal dining room, large living room, patio and lanai. Newly furnished and equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2107 sqft
  1. MLSID: N5775984
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Caples Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$4,000.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

910 Caples Street Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME AVAILABLE MAR/APRIL 2026. Utilities included with a cap of $150 on electric + guest pays pool heat. Your Englewood "TURNKEY FURNISHED" Vacation Home awaits! This beautifully decorated and fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4584667
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 650 Edwards Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,500.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

650 Edwards Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this sun drenched, charming oasis perfect for your holiday retreat in the sunshine state! This cozy TURN KEY home boasts THREE bedrooms, TWO full bathrooms, an open kitchen, living, and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691958
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Chantelle Edalgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Mccall Road 301a, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($3.02 / sqft )

1401 Mccall Road 301a Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available for the 2027 rental season~owner will consider off season rental at $2500 per month hoa requires 1 month minimum located in the gated community of lemon bay breeze condom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137811
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 70 Mccall Road, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

70 Mccall Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal Rental~3 Month Minimum 70 N McCall Rd., Englewood, FL 2 Bed / 2 Bath Duplex. Rent is $3,300 + 13% Sales Tax with departure cleaning fee of $250. Live in the Heart of Historic Downtown Eng

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148698
  2. Provided by CELEBRATION RENTAL GROUP
  3. Contact Dane Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Cowles Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

140 Cowles Street Virtual Tour More Like This

JAN 2026 AVAILABLE!! This well appointed Florida style home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a comfortable living area with coastal dcor throughout. A bright Florida room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1238 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141427
  2. Provided by FLORIDA WEST COAST REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jean Leach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1830 Bahia Terrado, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,300.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1830 Bahia Terrado More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Home with Private Pool. Welcome to this beautiful and well maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located at 1830 Bahia Terrado in a quiet Englewood neighborhood being o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3346 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146981
  2. Provided by TMI REAL ESTATE COMPANY AND RE
  3. Contact Lesley Hare
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Pine Hollow Circle 307, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$3,900.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

307 Pine Hollow Circle 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Englewood first floor condo available Dec April $3900 Off season $2000. Welcome to your Florida getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor condo offers 1,112 square feet of comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.44 acres
  1. MLSID: D6147334
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Liesa Payne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com