Love Life
2605 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5125201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2605 Reading Trail
  • Viewed: 260
  • Price: $610,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2093
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 389
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3241 / -81.4534
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 5
  • Provided by: FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Jose Solano
  • 407-692-2590
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Priced to sell!! Stunning House with a private pool and lake view. It is fully furnished with 1 bedroom downstairs; the 2nd primary bedroom and all the other 3 bedrooms upstairs. This property is located in the desirable golf course community of The Cove at Storey Lake. Inside you will find beautiful furniture, decor, and appliances. The home features a spacious, open concept layout, perfect for entertaining and comfortable living. Fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. The private pool backyard with the privacy of a patio area for outside entertaining. Second floor opens to a spacious loft, the second primary bedroom with en suite bathroom, walk in closet. The new owners and all guests will have full access to the clubhouse and all the amenities as the community pool, playground. This gorgeous home is located within minutes of Disney World, Shopping Centers, Restaurants. This house in Storey Lake is perfect for those seeking a primary residence, a long term rental investment, or a profitable short term rental opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1902.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 277.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Alexandra Osson
  • Association Phone: 407-787-8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 5 PB 31 PGS 104-112 LOT 777
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5291-0001-7770
  • Views: 260
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5573 Torino Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$650,000.00 ($263.59 / sqft )

5573 Torino Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional two story townhome in MAGIC VILLAGE RESORT offers meticulously designed living space, featuring 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. The open concept layout is perfect for entertaining vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129544
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$554,000.00 ($240.77 / sqft )

4823 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity, PROFESSIONALLY DESIGNED AND DECORATED, in the sought after Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 2019 built corner townhome boasts 5 bedrooms and 4

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136384
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Fernanda Trein, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2580 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,990.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

2580 Reading Trail More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and investment potential with this stunning corner unit townhome in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, one of Kissimmees top destinations for va

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137489
  2. Provided by JMC REALTY
  3. Contact Kaio Carioca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2513 Reading Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$552,000.00 ($218.87 / sqft )

2513 Reading Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Short Term Rental Investment Opportunity in Storey Lake Resort! This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse is located in one of Central Floridas most sought after vacation rental com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2522 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137715
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4479 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$550,000.00 ($262.78 / sqft )

4479 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort. This property comes fully furnished and is move in or rental ready, offering comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2093 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138773
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catalina Jaramillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4399 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,900.00 ($339.06 / sqft )

4399 Scene Lane More Like This

Discover this spectacular 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom Townhouse with private pool in the remarkable Story Lake community, the finest vacation community in Orlando! Enjoy its two water parks along with count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1902 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147311
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Jorge Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4830 Memories Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$549,999.00 ($272.41 / sqft )

4830 Memories Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly furnished, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse with a private pool is a gem nestled within the spectacular gated resort community at Storey Lake. Boasting a prime location and allowing shor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6199304
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact John Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4837 Dedication Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$559,000.00 ($256.66 / sqft )

4837 Dedication Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Presenting an exceptional opportunity to acquire a modern, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom townhouse in the gated resort community of Storey Lake. This top producer income property is profe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6229726
  2. Provided by GARCIA REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Erika Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4241 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$595,000.00 ($281.46 / sqft )

4241 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury in this stunningly furnished, BRAND NEW 4 bedroom townhome. Impeccably constructed in 2022 this remarkable property has already proven itself as a resounding success i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2114 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6264601
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Adrian Antunes, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4355 Scene Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$644,000.00 ($279.88 / sqft )

4355 Scene Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 5 bedroom 4 bathrooms property with heated pool. This Stunning townhouse is available in one of the most desirable short term rental communities resort in Orlando! This income producing vacatio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6270615
  2. Provided by DEFINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patricia Lamana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com