Love Life
5420 Eagles Point Circle 402, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692894 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5420 Eagles Point Circle 402
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $358
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1815
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2726 / -82.5382
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Eagles Point At The Landings 1
  • Building: Eagles Point At The Landings 1
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Peg Davant
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Perched atop the building, this exceptional penthouse offers sweeping, unobstructed views over a lush green preserve, complemented by enticing peek a boo glimpses of the Intracoastal Waterway. Enjoy these panoramic vistas from the living room, primary bedroom, or a stunning glassed in seating area. This unique space captures expansive scenery while inviting gentle coastal breezes, creating a seamless blend of indoor comfort and outdoor beauty. The kitchen features a cozy breakfast nook, perfect for starting your day. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk in closet, separate vanities, a walk in shower with rain head, plus semi private water closet. The versatile den or study, is outfitted with a closet, offering flexibility and can easily be converted into a third bedroom to suit your needs. Located behind the gates of The Landings, this maintenance free residence is ideal as a full time home or seasonal getaway, offering both tranquility and convenience. Just minutes from vibrant downtown Sarasota, youll have easy access to an array of dining, shopping, and cultural attractions, while world famous Siesta Key Beach is only a short drive away. Residents of The Landings enjoy an impressive array of amenities within this private, gated community. Take advantage of Har Tru tennis courts, fitness center, and an active clubhouse. The junior Olympic sized swimming pool provides the perfect place to relax or stay active, while kayak storage and a launch area make it easy to explore the nearby Intracoastal Waterway. A scenic nature trail further enhances the communitys appeal, offering peaceful surroundings and direct access to the water. This penthouse delivers an exceptional lifestyle defined by natural beauty, comfort, and convenience
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1715.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Electricity, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ginny Deck
  • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 402 EAGLES POINT AT THE LANDINGS 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0084102020
  • Unit Number: 402
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1552 Stickney Point Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$695,000.00 ($352.08 / sqft )

1552 Stickney Point Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Boatyard is a New England styled gated community of twenty one units located on the Intracoastal Waterway just across the south bridge from Siesta Key and its number one rated beach. Nearby are n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4634781
  2. Provided by ALAN J STEVENS
  3. Contact Murphy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Eagles Point Circle 101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$769,000.00 ($397.21 / sqft )

5430 Eagles Point Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Simply the best Eagles Point location it is all about the light and the view. Every room in this 3 bed, 2 bath condo enjoys a water view. This corner condo boasts both a southern exposure overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651463
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Greene
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1347 Landings Drive 6, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$685,000.00 ($210.38 / sqft )

1347 Landings Drive 6 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among lush tropical foliage in the highly sought after Landings community, this one of a kind treehouse retreat offers the perfect blend of nature, light, and waterfront living. Ideally positi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3256 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.45 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656077
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kristina Rain
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1703 Starling Drive 1703, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$749,000.00 ($264.01 / sqft )

1703 Starling Drive 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in The Landings. This beautifully remodeled townhome makes carefree living an absolute dream! Not an inch has gone untouched, showcasing modern luxury finishes. Whether you'

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668895
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Tracy LeClair
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Eagles Point Circle 405, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$699,000.00 ($336.38 / sqft )

5450 Eagles Point Circle 405 More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Condo with Breathtaking Views in a Premier Gated Waterfront Community, The Landings New flooring and tiled master bathroom just finished! Welcome to your dream home at the serene

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1564 Stickney Point Road 303, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$749,900.00 ($379.89 / sqft )

1564 Stickney Point Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Boatyard is a New England styled gated community of twenty one units located on the Intracoastal Waterway just across the south bridge from Siesta Key and its number one rated beach. Nearby are nu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675533
  2. Provided by ALAN J STEVENS
  3. Contact Murphy Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2170 Robinhood Street A1-304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$679,999.00 ($656.37 / sqft )

2170 Robinhood Street A1-304 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Condominium unit a1 304 is an elite investor opportunity to achieve 2 bedroom rental income but paying near 1 bedroom pricing!!! This "loft" features a 4th floor penthouse style li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677859
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bill Creekbaum, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5430 Eagles Point Circle 105, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$625,000.00 ($275.21 / sqft )

5430 Eagles Point Circle 105 More Like This

Welcome to Eagles Point at The Landings, one of Sarasotas established and sought after gated waterfront communities, is known for its lush landscaping, privacy and resort style amenities. This spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2271 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681273
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Koplin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Pelican Point Drive Ba270, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$649,800.00 ($328.68 / sqft )

1510 Pelican Point Drive Ba270 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sarasota's best kept secret. The grounds at Pelican Cove are something you have never seen before. Your new 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is an end unit located on the 2nd floor with cathed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.53 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684690
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Eagles Point Circle 106, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$625,000.00 ($275.94 / sqft )

5420 Eagles Point Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the relaxed elegance of life in Eagles Point at The Landings, where beautiful waterfront surroundings, vibrant amenities, and breathtaking su

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684787
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dianne Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com