Love Life
Searching on:
  1. Subdivision Like Ashton Lakes 8
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 5553 Ashton Lake Drive 5553, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $3,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.03 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 841
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1774
  8. Acreage: 5.67 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1990
MLS#: A4596496
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  6. Provided by: DECISION INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
This is it!!! A gorgeous condo is now available for annual and or seasonal rental avaiable. The price listed is for a seasonal rental. There is separate pricing for an annual rental. Great location!!!
Details for 5555 Ashton Way 5555, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $3,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 761
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1352
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: A4606045
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 08
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 08
  6. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Riverview
  9. Provided by: ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Unit Rented Jan April 2027. Available May 2026 onwards. Only 3.5 miles to the world famous sugary sands of Siesta Key Beach. Enjoy the Gulf of Mexico. Close to I 75, rte. 41, shops, restaurants, scho
Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $3,400.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.66 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 226
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1276
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  13. Year Built: 1986
MLS#: A4666423
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  6. Provided by: ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling
Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $3,400.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 106
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1232
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  13. Year Built: 1991
MLS#: A4679525
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 05
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 05
  6. Provided by: ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,
Details for 5652 Ashton Lake Drive 5652, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $2,800.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.27 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,000
  4. Last Price Change: 10/02/25
  5. Days On Market: 347
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1233
  10. Acreage: 1.11 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  16. Year Built: 1989
MLS#: A4653699
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 03
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 03
  6. Provided by: HARTMAN REAL ESTATE & COMPANY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Welcome to Ashton Lakes a highly sought after condo community just 3 minutes from world famous Siesta Key Beach! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo features an open concept layout, vaulted c
Details for 5501 Ashton Way 5501, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $2,600.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.11 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,700
  4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
  5. Days On Market: 39
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 1232
  10. Acreage: 1.17 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1993
MLS#: C7524114
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 08
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 08
  6. Provided by: HARBORSIDE REALTY
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
Absolutely stunning first floor end unit condo available for rent in the highly desirable Ashton Lakes community. This condo is located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, one of the best locations in A
Details for 5669 Ashton Lake Drive 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $2,365.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.42 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 43
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 976
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4687132
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  6. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  7. Middle School: Brookside
  8. High School: Riverview
  9. Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Available May 2026! Enjoy easy living in a beautifully maintained community just moments from shopping and dining, and only a short 2 mile drive to Siesta Key Beach. This first floor condo in Ashto
Details for 5677 Ashton Lake Drive 11, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $2,200.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.72 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 47
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1280
  8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Community Pool: Yes
  11. Waterfront: No
  12. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4687314
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  6. Provided by: STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  7. mfrmls
  8. DMCA Notice
AVAILABLE OFF SEASON ONLY. NOT AN ANNUAL RENTAL .GROUND FLOOR, LAKE VIEW WITH A LANAI. Very spacious 2 bedroom split floor plan with a washer and dryer in the condo. Lots of ceramic tile, little carpe
Details for 5631 Ashton Lake Drive 7, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Rental
  1. Price: $2,100.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.15 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $2,200
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 87
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 976
  10. Acreage: 0.00 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Lake Privileges
  15. Year Built: 1984
MLS#: A4679910
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  5. Building: Ashton Lakes 01 02
  6. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  7. Middle School: Brookside
  8. High School: Riverview
  9. Provided by: ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Location, Location, Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75, rte.41, shopping, schools, restaurants and hospitals. Ashton Lakes is located on 33 acres of luscious