Love Life
2916 Woodcrest Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691711 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2916 Woodcrest Drive
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 1576
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3067 / -82.5003
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: South Gate
  • Provided by: NEO REMARKETING
  • Contact: Sam Razavi Razavi
  • 305-363-5091
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Single lever FURNISHED 3 bed/2 bath house in Sarasota, Florida, in VERY SAFE NEIGHBOURHOOD. Just 3 miles from famous Siesta Bridge : white sand, friendly waves . Kitchen with granite counter top, equipped with everything you need. Laundry room, garage. Primary bedroom with bathroom attached, kids room with bunk bed. Third bedroom is on the other side, you will love to fall asleep while watching jumping bunnies in the backyard through a low window.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1576.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0059010042
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Siesta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,800.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1701 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEST OF THE TRAIL, BUILT IN 1926! Historic home near the north bridge going to Siesta Key. Cozy and quaint historical home minutes from the Siesta Key and Hillview. Step back in time in this cozy and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690810
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2570 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,000.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

2570 Loma Linda Street More Like This

Beautiful remodeled 3/2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1594 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691730
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Dennis Begonis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal rental retreat at Plaza Gardens, a charming boutique condo nestled in a lush tropical setting. This peaceful two bedroom, one bathroom unit is ideally located just southeast of Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618846
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Pinecrest Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3507 Pinecrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2026. Vacation or Long Term rental! 3 month minimum. Sarasota Village Green Golf Course 3/2 home on a beautifully landscaped corner lot. The back yard is fully fenced and the home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1891 Prospect Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,600.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

1891 Prospect Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming West of the Trail 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home! This cozy gem offers a blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, youll love the abundance of natural light, updated kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679960
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Beth Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Fairview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3425 Fairview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE IN SOUTH GATE! The fully updated home has a beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, modern bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682215
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2408 Hillview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hillview Digs! Hillview Digs is a fully furnished two story Farmhouse moved from downtown Sarasota in the mid fifties . Just shy of 2000 square feet and equipped with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683579
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2363 Milford Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,650.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2363 Milford Circle More Like This

Welcome home to this charming sarasota florida bungalow getaway. Furnished rental. This well furnished 2br + guest suite /2ba home. Relax and enjoy the spacious screened lanai in the outdoor living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2170 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688288
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com