Love Life
2570 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691730 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2570 Loma Linda Street
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1594
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3219 / -82.5185
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34239
  • Subdivision: Rustic Lodge
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Dennis Begonis
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful remodeled 3/2
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1468.00
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Mini-Split Unit(s)
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34239 - Sarasota/Pinecraft
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2035020024
  • Views: 52
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2266 Clematis Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2266 Clematis Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable turnkey furnished vacation rental on oversized lot and walkable to Arlington Park and Sarasota Memorial. Available for weekly, monthly and annual rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654051
  2. Provided by UPTOP REAL ESTATE SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Adam Kabinoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3360 Osprey Avenue 205b, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,450.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

3360 Osprey Avenue 205b Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to enjoy all that Sarasota and the Gulf beaches have to offer? The location of this 1 bedroom, 1 bath is fantastic! So close to Siesta Key, Southside Village and Downtown Sarasota. Askin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.43 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682900
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1701 Siesta Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,800.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

1701 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WEST OF THE TRAIL, BUILT IN 1926! Historic home near the north bridge going to Siesta Key. Cozy and quaint historical home minutes from the Siesta Key and Hillview. Step back in time in this cozy and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690810
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Robin De Busk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 214, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$2,800.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your ideal rental retreat at Plaza Gardens, a charming boutique condo nestled in a lush tropical setting. This peaceful two bedroom, one bathroom unit is ideally located just southeast of Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618846
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Cohen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2431 Loma Linda Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,600.00 ($2.87 / sqft )

2431 Loma Linda Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2026 for off season rental $3,600 a month or $6,250 a month January April 15 2027 . Contact agent for weekly rates. If you're looking for a friendly, modern and spacious open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4624205
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 Osprey Avenue 315, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,500.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

3700 Osprey Avenue 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE Jan through April 30 2027***(3 month minimum) WEST OF TAMIAMI TRAIL! Less than 1 mile from North bridge entrance to Siesta Key. 3 stry unit with the elevator in the center of courtyard. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664672
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Pinecrest Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,200.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

3507 Pinecrest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 2026. Vacation or Long Term rental! 3 month minimum. Sarasota Village Green Golf Course 3/2 home on a beautifully landscaped corner lot. The back yard is fully fenced and the home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665405
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,500.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

2746 Orchid Oaks Drive 301aza Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic turnkey furnished condo available to rent in Orchid Oaks. This corner unit condo has two bedrooms, two bathrooms, living room/dining room/kitchen combination and a laundry room. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677569
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3425 Fairview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,300.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

3425 Fairview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL FURNISHED 3 BEDROOM PLUS DEN POOL HOME AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL LEASE IN SOUTH GATE! The fully updated home has a beautiful kitchen with granite counters and stainless steel appliances, modern bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682215
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Alex Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2408 Hillview Street, SARASOTA, FL 34239
$3,000.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

2408 Hillview Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Hillview Digs! Hillview Digs is a fully furnished two story Farmhouse moved from downtown Sarasota in the mid fifties . Just shy of 2000 square feet and equipped with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683579
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Deserea Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com