Love Life
101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691613 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Cambridge Trail 196
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $111,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7107 / -82.3648
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Cambridge I Condo
  • Building: Cambridge I Condo
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  • Contact: Mark Borg
  • 305-205-9961
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle you deserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is waiting for its new owner, an amazing blend of elegance with everyday comfort. All you'll need is your toothbrush to start living the dream in your new home. An incredible light open filled layout just makes you feel at home the movement you walk in the door. The chefs Butcher Block kitchen counter design will impress any friends that come for dinner, abundent cabinetry, a breakfast bar will make your morning perfect. Enjoy the ease of both a formal living room and a separate family roomperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite is very well sized with amassive walk in closet, the wonferly located corner lot is truly a rarefind with amazing views. Kings Point offers a resort style, maintenance free lifestyle with world classamenities, including golf, pools, fitness centers, social clubs, dining, and endless activities. Priced to sell quickly Come and enjoy this wonderful opportunity and own an exceptional home in one of Floridas most desirable active adult communities. Schedule your private showing today, its real easy to show. This home is priced right and will not last! Experience the Kings Point lifestyle featuring 2 exquisite clubhouses, 6 heated swimming pools, hot tubs, a spa, and 2 cutting edge fitness centers. An 850 seat theater hosts live performances and events, alongside tennis, pickleball, billiards, and 3 golf courses. Numerous active clubs and social groups have so much entertainment throughout the year. The condo fees cover 24/7 gated security, complimentary ambulatory and paramedic services, as well as exterior maintenance and groundskeeping. Additionally, premium cable, high speed Internet, water, sewer, trash, pest control, and irrigation are included. The building is also insured, which helps lower homeowners' insurance expenses, and property taxes in this maintenance free community are quite minimal. With a hospital located just outside the main gate, your peace of mind is assured. Kings Point offers free transportation within Sun City Center's self sufficient community, and there is golf cart friendly access to medical facilities, shopping, dining, and all your needs and desires. Centrally situated near a variety of world class beaches, Tampas convenient cruise port, and renowned attractions such as Disney World and Busch Gardens, the award winning Kings Point stands out as one of Florida's premier living destinations. The HOA will allow emotional support animals.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Shields-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Other, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Other, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Vesta
  • Association Phone: 813-642-8990
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAMBRIDGE I CONDOMINIUM UNIT NUMBER 196 TYPE B 4.55 PERCENTAGE OF COMMON INTEREST
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1X3-000000-00196.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 196
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! ABSOLUTELY STUNNING! Fully renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo JUST LIKE NEW! Corner unit with park like view located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256744
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Dorchester Place 58, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$120,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

401 Dorchester Place 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** New HVAC, and ductwork and new flooring and new paint on 06/09/2025** Sunshine is calling your name! It is time to enjoy REAL Florida living with this bright & beautiful maintenance free condo! Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553243
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,900.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make your own, so you can move right in. It is an airy and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691624
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 166, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880568
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Clubhouse Drive 174, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$110,000.00 ($119.57 / sqft )

2202 Clubhouse Drive 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in the vibrant, carefree retirement community of Kings Point! Welcome to your fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, where comfort and convenience await. This meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368163
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$104,900.00 ($89.20 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ENJOY LIFE UNDER THE SUN! Whether you're looking for a part time getaway or a forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Stuart model is full of potential, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sandra Tams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Street 79, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$130,000.00 ($162.50 / sqft )

201 Bedford Street 79 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New AC installed this year 2025!!! Welcome to the highly sought after Kings Point!!! This home has been luxuriously renovated with an abundance of updates to give you everything. Beautiful new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401490
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Corey Huttson, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Horsham Place, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,000.00 ($93.14 / sqft )

2206 Horsham Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Perfect retirement home located in the gated community of Kings Point where exterior maintenance is included in the condo fees leaving you free to enjoy the numerous amenities available in a resort li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421382
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Helen Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Bedford Trail 123, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$99,950.00 ($110.08 / sqft )

201 Bedford Trail 123 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Kings Point, Sun City Centers premier 55+ community! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo feels almost brand new inside, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431392
  2. Provided by IVY LEAGUE REALTY
  3. Contact Traci Emery-Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com