Love Life
4380 Exeter Drive H202, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4671530 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4380 Exeter Drive H202
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $433
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3956 / -82.6436
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Harbour
  • Building: Longboat Harbour
  • Elementary School: Anna Maria
  • Middle School: Martha B. King
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Ryan Skrzypkowski
  • 941-383-6411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience the ultimate Bay to Beach lifestyle in this turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at Longboat Harbour, where nearly every room offers sparkling water views and a sense of calm that only waterfront living can bring. Perfect for investors or seasonal residents, this home combines desirable updates with a lifestyle thats hard to beat. Fully updated in 2025, this home blends modern luxury with coastal charm. LVP flooring, textured ceilings, and fresh paint flow throughout, while the brand new kitchen boasts with all white cabinetry, coffee bar, coastal glass backsplash, and quartz countertops. The master suite features custom closet doors, a new porcelain shower with frameless glass, porcelain flooring, and a quartz top vanity with Bosch washer/dryer in the bath. The hall bath includes a new porcelain shower/tub combo, stylish vanity with quartz countertops, and contemporary Euroflush toilets. Every detail is designed to make the interior as inviting as the stunning views outside. Every update you could hope for in a ready to enjoy condo! Step outside and enjoy the resort style amenities of a vibrant waterfront community. Longboat Harbour offers four heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a recreation hall, billiards, game rooms, docks with sailboat access (no bridges to the bay), and a fitness center. Social committee events, on site grills, and beautiful landscaping surround you at every turn. For beach lovers, the private deeded beach access at 4415 Gulf of Mexico includes a beach house with restrooms, showers, and reserved parking. A short drive from Longboat Key, St. Armands Circle, and downtown Sarasota, youll find boutique shops, delightful dining, arts, festivals, and the wonder of Selby Botanical Gardens. Watch Gulf sunsets paint the sky while manatees, ospreys, and egrets play in the waters below this condo is all about a life of fun, relaxation, and unforgettable moments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1152.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Anna Maria Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michelle Andrews
  • Association Phone: 941 383-2126
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: APT 202 BLDG H LONGBOAT HARBOUR PI#80084.1795/1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8008417951
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: H202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 147
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Sutton Place 104b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($476.40 / sqft )

600 Sutton Place 104b More Like This

Incredible FULL BAY VIEW! This tranquil and beautifully renovated island retreat located in the beach to bay community of Sutton Place offers that and so much more. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644920
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$550,000.00 ($401.75 / sqft )

2039 Gulf Of Mexico Drive G3-207 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN SEAPLACE! Located on the second floor (elevator access on the north end) of the G3 building, this home is move in ready! The previous den has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1369 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657767
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Diane Fogo Harter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 Sands Point Road 6103, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$539,900.00 ($840.97 / sqft )

225 Sands Point Road 6103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ideal for area residents needing space for overflow guests, or for out of state owners who want unlimited use with the ability to still earn income! The most perfectly peaceful lagoon views are enjoye

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658152
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Ian Addy, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$598,000.00 ($479.17 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive E2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional full Bay views, private beach access and kayak launch, and incredible value! This 2BR/2BA retreat at Pelican Harbour & Beach Club delivers the quintessential Longboat Key lifestyle. From i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667654
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lenore Treiman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4390 Exeter Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$529,000.00 ($459.20 / sqft )

4390 Exeter Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

~~~~~ * * * * seller says sell * * * * ~~~~~~~ * * * * nicest full remodel in longboat harbour * * * * ~~~~~ priced below market value ~~~~~ enjoy island living nestled in the vibrant community of lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sheryl VanDuren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive D1, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$595,000.00 ($442.05 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive D1 Virtual Tour More Like This

GO and SHOW. $100,000 PRICE REDUCTION! Refined coastal renovation, waterfront location, deeded beach, pet friendly, pickleball, tennis, kayaking, boating, and the best of casual island living. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1346 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673543
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Seamon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$485,000.00 ($334.71 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 139 More Like This

PRICED BELOW MARKET VALUE AT $499,000 ! Fully renovated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Whitney Beach Bay Side FIRST FLOOR condo ready for occupancy. It has undergone FEMA approved storm mitigation & has had a fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$545,000.00 ($696.04 / sqft )

5231 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Have you dreamed of the perfect island getaway situated right on a gorgeous stretch of beachon Longboat Key? And could you even imagine you could have it for $615,000?! With one owner for the last 29

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676730
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4340 Falmouth Drive D104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$530,000.00 ($494.40 / sqft )

4340 Falmouth Drive D104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the gated waterfront community of Longboat Harbour, this updated first floor residence offers direct walkout access to manicured green space and peaceful water views. Positioned near deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676925
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com