Love Life
3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4667199 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3802 Gulf Of Mexico Drive A203
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $396
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1007
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 221
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.383 / -82.6364
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Beach Harbor Club
  • Building: Beach Harbor Club
  • Elementary School: Soutide
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Holly Switow
  • 941-364-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super value on 2nd floor 2br/2ba condo in Beach Harbor Club. This beautifully maintained Gulf to bay community offers boat slips on the bay and private beach access on the Gulf side, as well as pool, clubhouse, gym and private beach access just accross the street! Just bring your bathing suit and flip flops as this two bedroom and two bath unit has been beautifully updated to include an all new bright open kitchen with custom cabinetry, stone counters and high end appliances, including a Fisher & Paykel fridge, a two drawer Cafe dishwasher, and a Cafe two oven, six burner stove. Flooring throughout was updated with a light blond luxury vinyl plank. Both baths had updates including cabinetry and countertops found in the kitchen. The AC was replaced in 2024. This home also has a sweet view of the Gulf from the outdoor seating area in the front. Beach Harbor Club is an active and amenities rich community with boat docks, a pool, a gym, private beach access, kayak storage, a ground level storage closet for beach gear, a beautiful clubhouse and just upstairs from this unit is a wonderful rooftop deck for sunset viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1007.00
  • Roof: Concrete
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1346.95
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Rebecca/Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 941-383-1200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT A203 BEACH HARBOR CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0002141009
  • Unit Number: A203
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: R6MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 105, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,900.00 ($535.34 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine living with these breathtaking water views from the early morning magnificent sunrises to the afternoons with Manatees and Dolphins swimming by your own slice of paradise. Untouched by the rec

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652643
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sean Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($504.43 / sqft )

2850 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Neptune on Longboat Key a charming community where coastal comfort meets relaxed island living. This bright 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence features tile flooring throughout, a full kitchen wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670111
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Myer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$387,561.00 ($391.48 / sqft )

6700 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 118 More Like This

...shortstories " all the buildings look alike...the photo in picture is of whitney beach condo building ..... Welcome to your private waterfront getaway. This beautifully renovated first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670555
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Gerald Cunningham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4370 Chatham Drive 104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$470,000.00 ($438.43 / sqft )

4370 Chatham Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey two bedroom, two bath residence in a first floor, walkout location. Freshly painted with updated baths and 1,172 square feet of living space. Enjoy direct access to the harbor front walking pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674307
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Sharon Meier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Falmouth Drive 304, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$360,000.00 ($481.93 / sqft )

4310 Falmouth Drive 304 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Unlock the Door to Your Dream Beach and Boating Lifestyle! Step into a world of unparalleled charm with this move in ready, fully furnished gem on Longboat Key. This isnt just a home; its a transforma

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 747 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.99 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678473
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Rademacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 729 Saint Judes Drive S 3, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$449,000.00 ($712.70 / sqft )

729 Saint Judes Drive S 3 More Like This

Live that Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle and have your own boat lift without the multi million dollar price. Cute and conveniently located, this on grade one bedroom condominium unit that is locate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685189
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steven Schield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4380 Exeter Drive 101, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$389,500.00 ($283.07 / sqft )

4380 Exeter Drive 101 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Investor alert. Great investment opportunity! Condominium is in great condition. Best price for two bedroom, two bath condominium in sought after community of Longboat Harbour. Motivated sellers, read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686109
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Freiwald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Spanish Drive N, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$465,000.00 ($284.93 / sqft )

604 Spanish Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Longboat Key waterfront lifestyle at its finest is now yours to discover. We are proud to present this stunning, fully renovated waterfront two bedroom, two bathroom freestanding villa arguably a prem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  4. Approx. 25.24 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687282
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jesse Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Chatham Drive 106, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$399,000.00 ($372.20 / sqft )

4350 Chatham Drive 106 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Light, bright, charming and ready to move into! Kitchen gutted to studs, totally updated. Tile floors, lots of closet space throughout. Updated baths, Enclosed Lanai with tile floors and electric s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1072 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687361
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Michael Yawitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive  184, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$475,000.00 ($344.95 / sqft )

6800 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 184 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated in 2023, with dazzling views of the Gulf of Mexico and the private beach across the way, this 2nd floor island retreat is located in a charming Gulf to Bay community, nestled bet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687722
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Tina Rudek Stark, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com