Love Life
1343 Glendale Circle W 216, SARASOTA, FL 34232
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4647065 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1343 Glendale Circle W 216
  • Viewed: 173
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 399
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3213 / -82.4951
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34232
  • Subdivision: Forest Pines 02
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Bella Ponce
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your slice of paradise in one of Sarasotas most desirable 55+ communities! With a little TLC, you can make it your dream home. This cozy 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home comes TURNKEY and offers comfort, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle youve been dreaming of. Roof replaced in 2017.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 992.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 460.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/ Brittany Polston
  • Association Phone: 941-361-1222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 216, 2ND AMENDMENT OF FOREST PINES SEC 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34232 - Sarasota/Fruitville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0053041016
  • Unit Number: 216
  • Views: 173
  • Zoning Code: RMF1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3947 Panola Lane 180, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$224,898.00 ($113.13 / sqft )

3947 Panola Lane 180 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Villa with a OPEN FLOOR PLAN in the Highly Desirable 55+ Community of Glen Oaks Ridge Villas Welcome to this charming and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.14 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517470
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Curran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3924 Ashwood Lane 59, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$188,000.00 ($96.51 / sqft )

3924 Ashwood Lane 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now offered at a newly improved price, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa presents an outstanding opportunity in a highly desirable 55+ community, combining value, location, and low maintenance living. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  4. Approx. 17.75 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143712
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Scott Swonger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3961 Ashwood Lane 44, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$197,900.00 ($101.59 / sqft )

3961 Ashwood Lane 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AS PROMISED! Affordable villa in active 55+ community close to everything. This villa has 2 bedrooms and 2 baths, an open living/dining room combination, a separate family room plus an enclosed Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4626435
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Sue Jordan, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3978 Overlook Bend Terrace 25, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$219,000.00 ($134.52 / sqft )

3978 Overlook Bend Terrace 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3978 Overlook Bend Terrace Unit #25, a delightful updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa nestled in the heart of Sarasota's sought after Glen Oa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653235
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jeffrey Bray, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Glen Oaks Drive E 133, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$184,000.00 ($92.56 / sqft )

1325 Glen Oaks Drive E 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

THE BEST DEAL IN GLEN OAKS JUST GOT BETTER. Exceptional 2BR/2BA Villa in Glen Oaks Ridge Village (55+ Community) Dont miss this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the sought a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668597
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lisa Bouck, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Lakeside Way 153, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$179,900.00 ($90.49 / sqft )

1505 Lakeside Way 153 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced to sell, the Seller keeps this villa in spotless condition. Offering a full living room, den and a real dining room, you'll have space for all your possessions & options for living & decorati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689160
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Patricia Emmett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1141 Merle Way 14, SARASOTA, FL 34232
$210,000.00 ($107.80 / sqft )

1141 Merle Way 14 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

SELLER CONCESSION** SELLER IS OFFERING 1K TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS IF BUYER USES PREFERRED LENDER. As you step into 1141 Merle Way, youre welcomed into a bright and comfortable living space designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470330
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rotosha Cormier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com