Love Life
14531 Wishing Wind Way, CLERMONT, FL 34711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: G5112022 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14531 Wishing Wind Way
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $499,900
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3471
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5586 / -81.6869
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34711
  • Subdivision: Arrowhead Ph 02
  • Elementary School: Grassy Lake
  • Middle School: East Ridge
  • High School: Lake Minneola
  • Provided by: WATSON REALTY CORP
  • Contact: Nancy McCloskey
  • 352-536-6530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    No rear neighbors, just under a 1/2 acre lot, and beautiful lake views! This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home PLUS an office offers a fantastic layout with room for everyone. One of the guest bedrooms is privately situated with its own bathroom, making it an ideal setup for an in law suite or older teenager. The two additional guest bedrooms are generously sized and connected by a convenient Jack and Jill bathroom. The large primary suite features two nicely sized closets, dual sinks, a relaxing garden tub, separate shower, and private water closet. The kitchen is truly the focal point of the home, showcasing granite countertops, abundant cabinet space, stainless steel appliances, breakfast bar seating, a large walk in pantry, and a sunny kitchen nook. Youll also love having a formal dining room for hosting special occasions and holiday gatherings. The office includes built ins and a door for privacy, but could easily function as a media room, workout room, or playroom. The spacious living room provides plenty of room for movie nights and entertaining. One of the standout features of the home is the enormous 21x20 enclosed porch, the perfect space for entertaining family and friends year round. Step outside to a beautiful private backyard complete with a gorgeous shade tree, open patio for barbecues, fully fenced yard, and peaceful lake views. Additional upgrades include all new luxury vinyl flooring throughout the home and a NEW ROOF installed in 2023. The oversized 3 car garage even includes an EV hookup. As an added bonus, the home is tucked away on a quiet cul de sac!The Arrowhead neighborhood is a mature community featuring large lots and ample space between homes, offering a setting that is becoming harder to find. Residents enjoy a community pool and playground, and its rare to find amenities like these with such a low HOA. This home is in a fantastic location near great schools, shopping, restaurants, and the charm of Downtown Clermont. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being just minutes from the Clermont Chain of Lakes, perfect for boating, fishing, and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from two Florida Turnpike exits, this home also offers easy access to Downtown Orlando, Orlandos world famous theme parks including Walt Disney World Resort, and Orlando International Airport, all within approximately 2530 minutes. The home is also just 5 minutes from Montverde, 10 minutes from Orlando Health South Lake Hospital, and 10 minutes from Lake Sumter State College South Lake Campus.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced, Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2310.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Oversized Lot, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SENTRY MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 352-243-4595
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARROWHEAD PHASE 2 SUB LOT 58 PB 39 PGS 89-91 ORB 6255 PG 1234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-26-0110-000-05800
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9249 Ivywood Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$599,000.00 ($128.18 / sqft )

9249 Ivywood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

* Immaculate home, Upgraded & Unmatched in Space 3,573 Sq Ft | 4 Beds | 3.5 Baths | 800 SF !! 4 Car Garage |*Best large home Value/Square Foot in Vista Grande! Now is the time to upgrade! Generous Ag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4673 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103998
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Darren Sowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4442 Lions Gate Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$595,000.00 ($166.16 / sqft )

4442 Lions Gate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! From the moment you arrive, the upgraded curb appeal and enhanced front elevation set this property apart. Step inside to find a spacious, light filled layout boasting high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3581 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107414
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Damaris Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3443 Tumbling River Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$575,000.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

3443 Tumbling River Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning home offers nearly 3,500 square feet of living space, featuring four spacious bedrooms, four full bathrooms, and one half bath. From the moment you step onto the large covered front porc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367514
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10820 Wyandotte Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$558,999.00 ($148.99 / sqft )

10820 Wyandotte Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10820 Wyandotte Dr, quite possibly the most updated home on the market today and priced to prove you dont have to settle for less to get more. This is a massive Clermont retreat where you c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385838
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Pickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, Clermont, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on an elevated homesite with beautiful views overlooking Hammock Ridge Rd, this spacious Clermont home offers an incredible amount of living space, a functional layout, and a location that is

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3676 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$520,000.00 ($141.69 / sqft )

3676 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3670 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406560
  2. Provided by ACME REAL ESTATE FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Regan Jackson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com