Love Life
1620 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5111767 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1620 Schwartz Boulevard
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1422
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.954 / -81.9536
  • County: LAKE
  • City: THE VILLAGES
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Lady Lake Orange Blossom Garde
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  • Contact: Carrie Wenzel
  • 352-648-0096
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to breathtaking golf course views, mighty oak trees and effortless florida living in this beautifully updated 2br/2ba golf front home in the villages. With 1,008 sq. Ft. Of thoughtfully upgraded space and a rare golf cart garage, this home is perfectly positioned on the sought after orange blossom championship golf course. From the moment you arrive, the freshly painted exterior and shutters set the tone for whats inside. Step through new doors into a bright, stylish interior featuring all new laminate flooring, shiplap accent walls in the great room and primary suite, and elegant wainscoting throughout the main living area and hall. The fully updated kitchen shines with new countertops, appliances, lighting, and fixtureswhile both baths have been refreshed with new tile flooring and modern finishes. Enjoy year round comfort with a newer ac (2022) and newer on demand hot water heater (2022), plus peace of mind with new windows throughout. The florida room offers additional living space with new tile flooring and a portable ac unit, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Out back, a newly installed cement slab creates the ideal spot to take in the golf course views. Located just minutes by golf cart from spanish springs town square, youll have easy access to nightly entertainment, dining, and shoppingalong with everything along the bustling u. S. Route 441/27 corridor. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this move in ready home delivers style, location, and the best of the villages lifestyle. No bond. Roof: 2022.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Golf Cart Garage, Golf Cart Parking, Oversized, Tandem, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LADY LAKE ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 7 PB 27 PG 56-65 SUB LOT 1245 ORB 4867 PG 1556
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0385-000-12450
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: MX-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$239,900.00 ($263.05 / sqft )

1224 Dustin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707875
  2. Provided by VAUGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Billy Vaught
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1802 Petunia Lane, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$215,000.00 ($98.35 / sqft )

1802 Petunia Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND, Turnkey, 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Model 6A with a Bonus Room as a Bedroom, an Office, or Other, Open Floor Plan, Kitchen Island, on a Corner Lot, and a Family Room/Game Room in addition to a Living R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099228
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Shores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106472
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Willi Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107614
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

1625 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108733
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Saint Andrews Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$219,900.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

520 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND! TURN KEY Cottage Home in The Villages! This beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home offers 1,040 sq ft of move in ready living space with extensive upgrades throughout. All paneling has been remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rae Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Rainbow Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$220,000.00 ($113.05 / sqft )

529 Rainbow Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

HERE'S YOUR KEY TO AFFORDABLE LIVING in The Villages, Florida! This NO BOND, 2 BR 2 BA home with an attached Golf Cart Garage plus Golf Cart is ready for you to enjoy The Villages active lifestyle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Kathi Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Tangerine Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

717 Tangerine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Village of Orange Blossom Gardens! Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living and dining area that flows seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110661
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com