Love Life
1224 Dustin Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: OM707875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1224 Dustin Drive
  • Viewed: 301
  • Price: $239,900
  • Price sqft: $263
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 912
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9446 / -81.9392
  • County: LAKE
  • City: LADY LAKE
  • Zipcode: 32159
  • Subdivision: Orange Blossom Gardens
  • Provided by: VAUGHT REALTY
  • Contact: Billy Vaught
  • 423-676-3330
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Turnkey Vacation Retreat in The Villages! Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with an additional office. It is conveniently located near both Spanish Springs and Lake Sumpter Landing. Whether you're looking for a seasonal escape, full time residence or income producing property, this property is move in ready and offers all the comforts of home. Step inside this fully furnished home to find quality decor, tasteful furnishings throughout, a fully equipped kitchen complete with pots and pans, dishware, glassware, silverware and all linens included making this the ultimate turnkey property. The office provides additional space for work or hobbies or an additional guest room complete with a queen size sleeper sofa . The open layout of this home offers plenty of room to relax and entertain. It has been recently renovated with new flooring, fresh paint, new lighting, fans, closet doors and so much more . giving the home a bright, modern feel. The kitchen shines with brand new appliances, while the laundry room area features a new washer and dryer. The bathroom boasts a custom tiled shower with modern sliding glass doors. The living room has an elegant tropical feel enhanced by custom Bahama shutters. Living in The Villages means you'll enjoy an unmatched lifestyle complete with Championship golf courses, resort style pools, hot tubs, activity centers and daily events that keep this community vibrant. With the right offer, a golf cart is also included with the purchase so you can explore everything The Villages has to offer with ease. Don't miss this opportunity to own a vacation ready home in one of Florida's most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 195.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Orange Blossom Gardens
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ORANGE BLOSSOM GARDENS UNIT 3-1B LOT 305 PB 25 PG 33 ORB 6388 PG 80
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32159 - Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-18-24-0350-000-30500
  • Views: 301
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 619 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$229,900.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

619 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NO Bond & No CDD. Inside Laundry! Located in the beautiful historic area of The Villages Country Club Hills, near Orange Blossom Country Club. Roof (2022) and A/C (2022), Double Pane Windows, Lux

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106472
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE SUPERIOR REALTY
  3. Contact Willi Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Matthew Avenue, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$224,000.00 ($141.77 / sqft )

1003 Matthew Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Golf cart included!!! ~ this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the highly desirable village of silver lake on the historic side of the villages where charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107614
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Joanie Snaith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Saint Andrews Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$225,000.00 ($86.21 / sqft )

920 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2BR/2BA home in the heart of The Villages Historic District! Ideally located just one block from the Orange Blossom Country Club and adult pool, this home offers convenience and lifestyle in one packa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2610 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107702
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13877 County Road 109f, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$236,000.00 ($120.41 / sqft )

13877 County Road 109f More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located just outside of The Villages offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and investment potential with NO HOA fees! T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108220
  2. Provided by ATLAS CENTRAL FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Russoniello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Pinehurst Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($154.09 / sqft )

1625 Pinehurst Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful TURNKEY newly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom located in the highly desirable Orange Blossoms Gardens community. 1.6 miles to Paradise Recreation Center, as well as Orange Blossom Hills Golf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108733
  2. Provided by DOWN HOME REALTY, LLLP
  3. Contact Rachel Sowder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Saint Andrews Boulevard, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$219,900.00 ($151.55 / sqft )

520 Saint Andrews Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No BOND! TURN KEY Cottage Home in The Villages! This beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA home offers 1,040 sq ft of move in ready living space with extensive upgrades throughout. All paneling has been remo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109038
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rae Pearson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Rainbow Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$220,000.00 ($113.05 / sqft )

529 Rainbow Boulevard Adult Community More Like This

HERE'S YOUR KEY TO AFFORDABLE LIVING in The Villages, Florida! This NO BOND, 2 BR 2 BA home with an attached Golf Cart Garage plus Golf Cart is ready for you to enjoy The Villages active lifestyle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109877
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Kathi Hill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 717 Tangerine Drive, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

717 Tangerine Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after Village of Orange Blossom Gardens! Step inside to discover a bright, open concept living and dining area that flows seamlessl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110661
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Orchid Street, LADY LAKE, FL 32159
$279,000.00 ($106.16 / sqft )

720 Orchid Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Completely renovated turnkey home~move in ready! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,641 sq ft of beautifully updated living space (2,628 total) and is perfectly positioned overlooking the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111099
  2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES IN THE VILLAGES
  3. Contact Katrina McNeely
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Schwartz Boulevard, THE VILLAGES, FL 32159
$245,000.00 ($183.66 / sqft )

1616 Schwartz Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wake up to sunshine and sweeping golf course views in this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly positioned on the 6th hole of the orange

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111370
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
  3. Contact Carrie Wenzel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com