Love Life
8793 Daybreak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: N6143448 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8793 Daybreak Street
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1320
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2542 / -82.3994
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Skye Ranch Nbrhd 2 Twnhms Nort
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Walter Shepherd
  • 941-493-1000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Own this practically brand new townhome in the highly sought after growing community of Skye Ranch. This 2024 built townhouse has been meticulously maintained and is being offered partially furnished. Furniture will include the solid wood dining table with six chairs, 4 barstools, and both bedroom sets (king size bed with memory foam mattress and two twin beds with memory foam mattresses). The first floor enjoys an open concept floor plan with a beautiful kitchen that features grey shaker style cabinets, sparkling quartz countertops, and a sleek stainless steel appliances package. Neutral tile runs throughout the entire main floor. The dining room easily accommodates a large gathering, and the living room is perfect for relaxing at the end of a long day. There is a slider that leads to a covered lanai with extra storage area. The owners had the lanai screened in as an after market upgrade. The first floor also has a half bathroom for convenience, as well as a proper storage pantry. On the second floor, all the builder grade carpet was removed, and a luxury vinyl plank was installed throughout, including on the stairs. The primary bedroom has a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with dual sink vanity and upgraded rain shower head with wand in the walk in shower. A convenient laundry closet can be found on the landing upstairs. There is a second light filled bedroom that also enjoys an en suite bathroom. The unit comes with two deeded parking spaces, and all exterior maintenance is included. NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED and LOW HOA FEES. The community pool is just a quick walk away. Skye Ranch enjoys a state of the art school, beautiful parks, and tons of green space. Just minutes to all the shopping and conveniences that can be found on Clark Rd, this location also offers easy access to I 75 and is a short drive to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This townhome is perfect as a full time residence, a part time vacation home, or even a savvy investment. Set up a private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1238.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 524.12
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group Management - Angela Indico
  • Association Phone: 954-792-1305
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 2404, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD TWO TOWNHOMES NORTH, PB 56 PG 500-507
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0293042404
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8757 Daybreak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$234,900.00 ($195.75 / sqft )

8757 Daybreak Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. BEAUTIFUL & BEACHY No need to wait for new construction. This delightful 2 BEDROOM 2.5 BATHROOM TOWNHOME was built in 2024 and is MOVE IN READY RIGHT NOW! Light, bright and airy with 1200

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142679
  2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
  3. Contact Michael Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8540 Daybreak Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$249,000.00 ($188.64 / sqft )

8540 Daybreak Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Now is your opportunity to own this practically brand new townhome in the highly sought after growing community of Skye Ranch. This 2024 built townhouse

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143961
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Walter Shepherd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10649 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,959.00 ($216.06 / sqft )

10649 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park |Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678298
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10633 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$284,584.00 ($221.98 / sqft )

10633 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenities | Close to Park | Close to Trails. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Hazel at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678694
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10645 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,459.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

10645 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Popular Plan | Game Room | Close to Park | Convenient 1st Floor Living | Close to Amenities New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679261
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10641 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,859.00 ($213.79 / sqft )

10641 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Includes Landscaping | Close to Amenities | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679267
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10637 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$273,359.00 ($213.40 / sqft )

10637 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Popular Plan | Close to Trails | Convenient 1st Floor Living New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679279
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10616 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,759.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

10616 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: No Rear Neighbors | Backs to Park | Close to Trails | Popular Plan | Convenient First Floor Living. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681038
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10620 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,759.00 ($214.49 / sqft )

10620 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Convenient First Floor Living | Popular Plan. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681078
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10604 Orbit Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$274,959.00 ($214.64 / sqft )

10604 Orbit Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | No Rear Neighbors | Close to Park. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Ivy at 10604

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681093
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com