Love Life
2 Long Meadow Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7523853 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Long Meadow Road
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 3409
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.896 / -82.265
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ROTONDA WEST
  • Zipcode: 33947
  • Subdivision: Rotonda West Long Meadow
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Carri Metzger
  • 941-639-0090
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Luxury Living in Rotonda West | Rare Half Acre Corner Estate | This a beautiful home seller says bring your offers Absolutely stunning and thoughtfully redesigned, this oversized 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 3 car garage home sits on a rare half acre corner lot, offering a level of space, privacy, and upgrades that is truly hard to find. From the moment you walk in, youll feel itno detail overlooked. The main living area showcases oversized sliding glass doors, creating seamless indoor outdoor living and filling the home with natural light. A beautiful gas fireplace anchors the space, adding warmth and elegance. The kitchen is beautifully appointed and designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring custom all wood cabinetry, leather finished granite countertops, a gas double oven range, LG refrigerator with dual ice makers, and a custom vent hood. Step outside to your private resort style retreat, where an oversized in ground spool invites you to relax and unwind year round. The new 2024 lanai cage, upgraded lighting, and open outdoor space make this home ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying the Florida lifestyle. This home is built for comfort and efficiency with a tankless gas hot water system and a 250 gallon underground propane tank, supporting the homes gas features and enhancing everyday living. The owners suite is a true retreat, featuring a double door entry, custom walk in closet, and a spa inspired bathroom with dual vanities, lighted mirrors, and a custom tiled shower with glass enclosure and designer finishes. Additional highlights include smart home features, whole home surge protection, generator hookup, UV HVAC system, epoxy coated 3 car garage, and extensive upgrades completed in 2024. Opportunities like this are rare in Rotonda Westoffering space, luxury, and functionality in one exceptional property. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle upgrade. Dont miss your opportunity to own one of the areas most uniquely upgraded properties.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2269.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Pool
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 190.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: TAMMY BIRDSONG
  • Association Phone: 941-697-6788
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RLM 000 0000 0559 ROTONDA WEST LONG MEADOW LT 559 1321/1118 1412/1823 1510/93CD 2411/1294 3861/417 3343954 L/E3449797 CDL/E3459574
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33947 - Rotonda West
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412024180008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: RSF5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1168 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$765,000.00 ($220.91 / sqft )

1168 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Stunning brand new luxury custom home in desirable Pine Valley Rotonda West. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 3 car garage and bonus room offers exceptional craftsmanship, timeless style, and maximu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517339
  2. Provided by RIVERSIDE REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Erin Gant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 774 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($178.98 / sqft )

774 Rotonda Circle New Construction More Like This

$54,000 price reduction!!! Seller motivated!!! This brand new luxury residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship from the moment you arrive along the coach lit driveway. A stone accented faade, invi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3492 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517526
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Holly Drilling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Tournament Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,000.00 ($197.01 / sqft )

210 Tournament Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this modern, custom built home perfectly situated on a golf course in the highly desired community of Rotonda Westa quiet, friendly neighborhood just a short drive from the pristine Gulf be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3548 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518543
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Nicolai Todosiciuc PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 238 Pine Valley Lane, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$590,000.00 ($170.52 / sqft )

238 Pine Valley Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Just five years young, this home has been gently lived in and meticulously maintained. Like new construction without the wait and high ticket price. Custom designed with elegance and comfort in mind,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520672
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$595,000.00 ($170.49 / sqft )

235 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Now is the perfect time to purchase your dream new construction home! Our End of Year Blowout Sale is underway, offering exceptional savings on all available inventory. Secure your home and close on o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3490 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395050
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTY
  3. Contact Kyle Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1167 Rotonda Circle, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$589,000.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

1167 Rotonda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTION NOW $589,000 A rare opportunity in Rotonda West. As of today, this is the ONLY active two story home in Rotonda offering over 3,000 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3976 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141927
  2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Albatross Road, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$770,000.00 ($192.98 / sqft )

401 Albatross Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exciting price improvementan incredible opportunity just got even better! Car enthusiasts and nature loversdont miss this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom + office/flex room, 3 bath smart home in Roto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3990 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146244
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tom Wenck LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 174 Rotonda Boulevard E, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$625,000.00 ($149.13 / sqft )

174 Rotonda Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a desirable golf course community and set on an oversized greenbelt lot, this stunning custom built home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in a deed re

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4191 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146419
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1132 Boundary Boulevard, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$635,000.00 ($172.13 / sqft )

1132 Boundary Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished and stunning home seated on over half an acre with serene canal views located in the desirable deed restricted community of Rotonda West. This one of a kind home boasts elegance both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146670
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Rotonda Boulevard S, ROTONDA WEST, FL 33947
$699,900.00 ($199.23 / sqft )

255 Rotonda Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2025 and already elevated far beyond what youll find in most new construction, this three bedroom plus office/den/4th bedroom, three bathroom, three car garage pool home delivers a level of f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3513 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147282
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com