Love Life
4835 Mill Run Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8505827 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4835 Mill Run Drive
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1335
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2287 / -82.6847
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34653
  • Provided by: OLYMPIC REALTY SERVICES LLC
  • Contact: Alice Sofianos
  • 727-937-0107
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Home for rent in the Mill Run community. 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2 car garage with a screened in porch and fenced back yard. Home offers open concept with modern finishes. Tile throughout the entire house. Gourmet kitchen offers SS appliances and Quartz countertops. Light and bright with tall ceilings and fans. Close to shopping and restaurants. All potential tenants over 18 must fill out application for approval and be on the lease.$60 application fee for each adult. Subject to full background check, income verification and credit review. IF APPROVED.. First, Last and Security must be collected in full prior to move in. Small dogs allowed. Breed restrictions per association.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Living Area: 1335.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: rules per association
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-26-16-0060-00F00-0090
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6845 Carob Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,900.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

6845 Carob Drive More Like This

new roof new flooring new kitchen new a/c complete remodel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502908
  2. Provided by UNLIMITED GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Mario Encinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6765 Emerald Spring Loop, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

6765 Emerald Spring Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a highly desirable area of New Port Richey. This property offers a functional layout with comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1561 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148251
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Valentina Saavedera Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6131 Central Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6131 Central Avenue More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION!! Welcome home to 6131 Central in Downtown New Port Richey. This rental home a spacious 1682 sq.ft, totally renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a wide open floor plan, hig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882770
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8504 Shallow Creek Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,050.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8504 Shallow Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! This spacious 3 bed, 2.5 town home is located in the very popular community of Little Creek and This home has the largest floor plan there. It is conveniently located with quick access t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2123 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443854
  2. Provided by JACQUELINE BROWN RE PA
  3. Contact Jacqueline Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7542 Red Mill Circle, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,200.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

7542 Red Mill Circle More Like This

Looking for elegance and convenience? Here is an IMMACULATE 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath, 2 Car Garage Townhouse loaded with upgrades! End unit in desirable gated Little Ridge Community. Just walking distance to P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2099 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460065
  2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
  3. Contact Iqbal Bukhari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4420 Sawgrass Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

4420 Sawgrass Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern 3 Bedroom, 2 Full Baths with Solar Savings! Yes, you will save $$ on your electric bill each month. Plus a 2 car garage, and fenced in back yard. Park Lake Estates is loved for its great locat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470332
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Michele Strong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4233 Belle Isle Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,950.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

4233 Belle Isle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage split plan home is situated in a great quiet neighborhood! The interior of the home has been freshly painted and features tile flooring throughout. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478126
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8135 Brown Pelican Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

8135 Brown Pelican Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home featuring a 1 car garage and an oversized 2 car driveway. This light and bright residence offers everything you need for comfortable Florida li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487636
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6474 Taylor Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,500.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6474 Taylor Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully built 2023 home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 2 car garage, designed with both comfort and convenience in mind. The super large fenced backyard provides plenty of roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489707
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Fonda Dillard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7235 Redbud Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

7235 Redbud Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located on an oversized lot with no rear neighbors in New Port Richey. This wellmaintained property offers a desirable split floor plan and a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2199 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500423
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact John Aponte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com