Love Life
3335 Tarlton Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8504610 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3335 Tarlton Street N
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $1,850
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Bldg sqft: 938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8025 / -82.6605
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Mankato Heights
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Yulia Entina
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Furnished North St. Pete Gem! Big Fenced Yard + Gas Stove + Prime Location Charming and move in ready 2BR/1BA furnished single family home in a fast growing North St. Pete neighborhoodvery close to everything, yet tucked away on a quiet street. This home is very clean, well kept, and offers a bright, open layout with no carpetvinyl flooring throughout and tile in the kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen features solid wood cabinets, spacious deep sink with updated garbage disposal, and a gas stoveperfect for anyone who loves to cook. Set on a spacious lot with a large fully fenced backyard and storage shed (new shed roof being installed). Additional highlights: * Carport parking * Washer & dryer (~2 years old) * Brand new tankless water heater to be installed by the end of May * Roof replaced in 2020 * Split AC + window & portable units included for extra comfort Excellent location just minutes from everything: 10 min to Downtown, 5 min to Mazzaros Italian Market , Publix and Home Depot, and ~7 minutes to Whole Foods and Trader Joes . Theres also a charming caf and a top rated restaurant just a few blocks away. A well kept home in an up and coming area, don't wait , make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 628.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-16-54900-000-0610
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1310 28th Street N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

1310 28th Street N Upper Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location vacant move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 542 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469188
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact PAULA TITO
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,895.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

1650 30th Avenue N More Like This

Nice 2 bedroom 1 bath home with a bonus room in North St Pete. The home has a large living room, eat in kitchen, 2 good sized bedrooms and a bonus room that would make a great home office. The propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504973
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Avenue N 2 Top Unit, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Avenue N 2 Top Unit Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath top unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381630
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,695.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

2027 1-2 30th Ave Bottom Unit N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this new charming and renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath bottom unit duplex located at 2027 1/2 30th Ave N in St. Petersburg. This light filled home blends modern finishes with flexible living spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394564
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 37th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,010.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

250 37th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Must see 2/1 home with bonus room, single car garage with opener, additional driveway and side street parking. This home is located on a corner lot with a spacious yard in front and back. The rear is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397990
  2. Provided by HAMPTON & HAMPTON MGMT LEASING
  3. Contact Andrea Thurman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

MOVE IN READY Single Family home close to everything that matters! Pull up to this centrally located home with private parking and a charming front porch. Inside youll find a spacious living room and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8393051
  2. Provided by ASSET MANAGEMENT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Darcie Wheeler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4082 38th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,825.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4082 38th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Proud to present this beautifully updated and charming 2bed/1bath, 755 heated sqft (1,195 total sqft), built 1932 single family home offering modern comfort just minutes from vibrant downtown St Peter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1195 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443720
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MANAGEMENT PARTNER
  3. Contact Noah Bressack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 454 21st Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,990.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

454 21st Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Be the first to live in this brand new 2 bedroom, 1 bath ADU on the 1st floor at 454 21st St N just off 5th Ave N. This newly constructed 700 sq ft home offers modern finishes, efficient design, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488764
  2. Provided by KEY RENTER ST. PETE
  3. Contact Sammerleigh Becchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4083 30th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$1,800.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

4083 30th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

What's not to like? Painted inside and out, new interior doors, beautiful wood look laminate flooring in living/bedroom/kitchen/laundry area, with large ceramic tile flooring in bathroom. Gorgeous ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489009
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com