Love Life
7801 34th Avenue N 88, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503440 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7801 34th Avenue N 88
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 876
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8034 / -82.7468
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Provided by: HOYT REALTY
  • Contact: Jeff Hoyt, Jr
  • 727-309-8660
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Excellent Conditioned Two Bedroom One Bathroom move in ready mobile home in located in highly desirable Quiet & Clean 55+ EAGLES NEST Community! Rent includes sewer, trash, water, and lawn care! Featuring BRAND NEW: Central HVAC, Wood Look Floors, Lighting Fixtures, Window Treatments, and Fresh Paint. This home has very spacious rooms, a large screened in lanai (fully equipped with Washer & Dryer), and shed in the yard for extra storage. Within a very short distance are nature trails, a multi use rec center, community pools, tennis courts, and gulf beaches! CALL TODAY!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 624.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lamont Management / Stephanie Hendrix
  • Association Phone: 727-360-1000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 12-31-15-23785-000-0880
  • Unit Number: 88
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 70th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,450.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

520 70th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This must see renovated apartment features new high impact windows, new central heat & air, new kitchen with quartz countertops & tile backsplash. It is rare to find a 1 bedroom apartment in such gre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687797
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 6026 22nd Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

6026 22nd Avenue N 2 More Like This

Cozy 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath First Floor Home in North St. Petersburg This charming first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is perfectly located on the north side of St. Petersburg, just minutes from Tyrone Squa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444364
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 70th Street N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,450.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

520 70th Street N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 off of you first months rent. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment!! Beautiful kitchen with updated appliances, cabinets, updated bathroom, tile flooring, freshly painted. Tenant pays electric and intern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447611
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5434 1-2 9th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,400.00 ($2.43 / sqft )

5434 1-2 9th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the Crestmont area of St. Petersburg, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfortable living in one of St. Petes most convenient locations. Situated just off 9th Avenue North,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 576 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Central Avenue 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,650.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

7321 Central Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

++++( ONE MONTH FREE RENT) ++++Move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo located on the second floor. Partially Furnished The unit is situated just outside Treasure Island on Central Avenue, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486500
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1700 Park Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,350.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

1700 Park Street N 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in a piece of local history at the iconic Gang Plank building, originally built in 1924 by renowned developer Walter Fuller and once known as a favorite hangout of Al Capone. This thoughtfully up

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 475 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489573
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Lorynn Gavin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1240 70th Street N 9, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,300.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1240 70th Street N 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean and spacious 1/1 with great storage in Tyrone area near St Pete College. Renovated with new kitchen cabinets, bathroom vanity and flooring throughout. Large living dining area, spacious bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 725 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504718
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 49th Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1000 49th Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this delightful and Extra Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath with bonus room condo nestled in the heart of St. Pete! It is centrally located and close to everything you need vibrant downtown, restau

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 917 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8488862
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com