Love Life
301 Andover Place S 175, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8503164 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 301 Andover Place S 175
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $105,000
  • Price sqft: $131
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7076 / -82.3648
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: SUN CITY CENTER
  • Zipcode: 33573
  • Subdivision: Andover H Condo
  • Building: Andover H Condo
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  • Contact: John Warner, III
  • 813-641-8300
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sun City Center, Floridas top retirement destination! Step into this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo, perfectly located in the heart of the vibrant Kings Point neighborhood. This move in ready home features modern laminate flooring, a spacious living and dining area, and a bright owners suite for comfortable living. Enjoy cooking in the updated kitchen, equipped with newer appliances and plenty of cabinet space. The assigned parking space is just steps from your front door for added convenience. This light and bright condo makes an ideal year round residence, winter retreat, or investment property. Located just minutes from world class beaches, dining, shopping, and Tampas international airport via nearby I 75. As a resident of Kings Point, youll enjoy resort style living with a long list of amenities, including: Indoor & outdoor pools and hot tubs, Multiple clubhouses, Full service spa, Veterans Theater, Golf courses, tennis, pickleball, and billiards, State of the art fitness centers, RV & boat parking, Dozens of social clubs, hobby groups, and activities Additional benefits include 24 hour gated security, premium cable, high speed internet, roof and exterior maintenance, pest control, insurance, and all utilities except electricity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 800.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Andover H Adolfo Gallon 813-530-1022 ext 645
  • Association Phone: 813-213-1331 VPM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ANDOVER H CONDOMINIUM UNIT NO 175 TYPE A 3.78 PERCENTAGE OF COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-12-32-19-1WM-000000-00175.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 175
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($147.50 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRICE IMPROVEMENT! ABSOLUTELY STUNNING! Fully renovated 1 bedroom 1.5 bath condo JUST LIKE NEW! Corner unit with park like view located in the highly d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256744
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, Sun City Center, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($122.50 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 More Like This

Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of Kings Point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1.5 bath condo features FRESH PAINT and LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING throughout

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258008
  2. Provided by Exit Success Realty
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Dorchester Place 58, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$120,000.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

401 Dorchester Place 58 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

** New HVAC, and ductwork and new flooring and new paint on 06/09/2025** Sunshine is calling your name! It is time to enjoy REAL Florida living with this bright & beautiful maintenance free condo! Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1128 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3553243
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Kevin McPherson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Cambridge Trail 196, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$111,000.00 ($103.93 / sqft )

101 Cambridge Trail 196 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazingl Views from your new Condo in Kings Point Enjoy this wonderful 55+ gated community. Move right in and start living the lifestyle you deserve! This well appointed TURN KEY FURNISHED home is wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1068 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691613
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 302 Canton Court 59, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$125,900.00 ($114.04 / sqft )

302 Canton Court 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This cozy cottage can be found in the Canton area and is just perfect for a winter getaway or full time living. This condo is ready to make your own, so you can move right in. It is an airy and inviti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691624
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Bedford Lane 166, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$118,000.00 ($129.96 / sqft )

1811 Bedford Lane 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880568
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 Bedford Trail 103, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$98,000.00 ($101.87 / sqft )

202 Bedford Trail 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price improvement! Welcome to maintenance free living in the sought after 55+ community of kings point. This beautifully updated one bedroom 1. 5 bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882946
  2. Provided by EXIT SUCCESS REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Ridlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Andover Place N 119, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$115,799.00 ($127.53 / sqft )

205 Andover Place N 119 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to your peaceful 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo in the charming and highly desirable community of Kings Point in Sun City Center. One of Florida's Premier Active 55+ golf cart friendly adult

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938098
  2. Provided by J&T PROPERTY SOLUTIONS GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Daniell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Clubhouse Drive 174, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$110,000.00 ($119.57 / sqft )

2202 Clubhouse Drive 174 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience resort style living in the vibrant, carefree retirement community of Kings Point! Welcome to your fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath home, where comfort and convenience await. This meticu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368163
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jacqueline Pope
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 Canterbury Lane 18, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$104,900.00 ($89.20 / sqft )

1904 Canterbury Lane 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ENJOY LIFE UNDER THE SUN! Whether you're looking for a part time getaway or a forever home, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath Stuart model is full of potential, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391577
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Sandra Tams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com