Love Life
3127 Sligh Avenue 101c, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3127 Sligh Avenue 101c
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0097 / -82.4956
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Egypt Lake Beach Club A Condom
  • Building: Egypt Lake Beach Club A Condom
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Skyler Warden
  • 813-286-6563
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    **free 1% one year interest rate buy down through use of seller's preferred lender**. The perfect sunrise condo overlooking egypt lake skii lake with private boat ramp all from your first floor unit! 10 foot ceilings! *not in flood zone, high and dry! * this is undoubtedly the best convenient first floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom 1,125 sqft unit in the entire community, featuring a covered deeded parking spot just 20 feet from your front door. Located in a rare waterfront condo community with only three buildings, this first floor unit in building c shares the entire structure with just one other unit and offers stunning lake views and morning sunrises from the rear lanai, living room, and kitchen. An abundance of natural light and nearly every interior feature has been fully upgraded (excluding windows), including modern interior doors, wide plank luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, a walk in closet with custom built ins and barn door, quartz countertops in the kitchen and both bathrooms with a touchless faucet, crown molding in the living and dining areas, newly tiled walk in showers, and 5. 25 inch white baseboards throughout. Roofs are covered by the hoa and were replaced in 2019. Ac system replaced in 2020 with a top of the line carrier unit. Plumbing was updated in 2022. Water heater replaced in 2017 with ao smith signature tank. Community boat ramp! With low taxes and an the hoa fees cover everything besides electricity (including the roof, exterior insurance, water, high speed internet, cable, trash, landscaping, paint, and access to egypt lake and the community pool), this lakefront home offers both comfort and exceptional value in the heart of tampa. The location offers unbeatable conveniencejust 8 miles to tampa international airport, 2 miles to zootampa, 3 miles to raymond james stadium and legends field, 7 miles to downtown, and 9 miles to historic ybor city. Included in sale: thinq washer dryer set, living room flatscreen tv, and murphy bed in guest room convey.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1125.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet, Washer
  • Association Name: Ken P
  • Association Phone: 813 879 1139
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: EGYPT LAKE BEACH CLUB A CONDOMINIUM UNIT 101-C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-34-28-18-18D-000101-C0000.0
  • Unit Number: 101C
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RMC-20
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b, TAMPA, FL 33614
$215,000.00 ($162.63 / sqft )

3127 Sligh Avenue 104b Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offering 1,139 sq ft of move in ready living in the sought after Egypt L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885268
  2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Suleymy Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Cortez Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33614
$239,500.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

4036 Cortez Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Yes! Seller will work with all first time homebuyer programs. Step inside this fully renovated 4 bedroom ground floor condo and immediately experience bright, open concept living with tranquil lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Cortez Drive D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$195,000.00 ($111.75 / sqft )

4036 Cortez Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath apartment with water view, very centrally located, just minutes from Tampa International Airport, shopping centers, restaurants, USF College, Bush Gardens and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476678
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dinorah Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8766 Mallard Reserve Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33614
$189,000.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

8766 Mallard Reserve Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor end unit condo offering comfort, convenience, and style. This light filled home features granite countertops, newer appliances, light fixtures, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Christa Court 322, TAMPA, FL 33614
$203,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

4724 Christa Court 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

(photos been digitally staged) location location location 3 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo offers an upgrade ktichen with peanty of cabinets and counter space, a balcony with court yard view, the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495806
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Rigoberto Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1913, TAMPA, FL 33614
$200,000.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION, OPPORTUNITY IN TAMPA! this well maintained condo features a functional layout with plenty of natural light, comfortable living spaces, and a private balcony. enjoy community amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498234
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yesenia Restituyo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com