Love Life
3127 Sligh Avenue 104b, TAMPA, FL 33614
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: W7885268 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3127 Sligh Avenue 104b
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1322
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0097 / -82.4956
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33614
  • Subdivision: Egypt Lake Beach Condo A Condo
  • Building: Egypt Lake Beach Condo A Condominiun
  • Elementary School: Egypt Lake
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
  • Contact: Suleymy Guzman
  • 352-556-2865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo offering 1,139 sq ft of move in ready living in the sought after Egypt Lake Beach Club community. This first floor gem has been completely updated throughout featuring modern finishes, an open layout, and brand new appliances. The highlight of this home? A stunning water view of Egypt Lake visible right from the kitchen, creating a serene backdrop for your everyday living. Step out to your private screened porch and soak in the beautiful sunrises and peaceful lake scenery. As a bonus, sellers are including a brand new smart TV and Ring security camera for the lucky new owner. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a renovated waterfront retreat in the heart of Tampa schedule your showing today! to own a renovated waterfront retreat in the heart of Tampa schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1139.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1096.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: EGYPT LAKE BEACH CLUB CONDOMINIUM
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EGYPT LAKE BEACH CONDO A CONDOMINIUN UNIt 104B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U 34 28 18 18D 000104 B0000.0
  • Unit Number: 104B
  • View: Water
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: RMC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4036 Cortez Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33614
$239,500.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

4036 Cortez Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

Yes! Seller will work with all first time homebuyer programs. Step inside this fully renovated 4 bedroom ground floor condo and immediately experience bright, open concept living with tranquil lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8430761
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Lori West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Cortez Drive D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$195,000.00 ($111.75 / sqft )

4036 Cortez Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath apartment with water view, very centrally located, just minutes from Tampa International Airport, shopping centers, restaurants, USF College, Bush Gardens and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476678
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dinorah Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Christa Court 322, TAMPA, FL 33614
$203,900.00 ($158.31 / sqft )

4724 Christa Court 322 Virtual Tour More Like This

(photos been digitally staged) location location location 3 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo offers an upgrade ktichen with peanty of cabinets and counter space, a balcony with court yard view, the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495806
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Rigoberto Avila
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 1913, TAMPA, FL 33614
$200,000.00 ($163.13 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 1913 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION, OPPORTUNITY IN TAMPA! this well maintained condo features a functional layout with plenty of natural light, comfortable living spaces, and a private balcony. enjoy community amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1226 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498234
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yesenia Restituyo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3127 Sligh Avenue 101c, TAMPA, FL 33614
$210,000.00 ($162.04 / sqft )

3127 Sligh Avenue 101c More Like This

**free 1% one year interest rate buy down through use of seller's preferred lender**. The perfect sunrise condo overlooking egypt lake skii lake with private boat ramp all from your first floor un

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Skyler Warden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com