Love Life
3809 Sunny Spring Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502794 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3809 Sunny Spring Street
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3680
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0569 / -82.0833
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33565
  • Elementary School: Knights
  • Middle School: Marshall
  • High School: Plant City
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Farms at Varrea community, offering serene pond views and no rear neighbors for added privacy. The main level also features a large family room and a chefs kitchen equipped with a French door refrigerator, induction stove for fast and energy efficient cooking, and a center island with sink overlooking the living space. A convenient butlers pantry/home bar adds extra storage and functionality. A casual dining area off the kitchen has sliders that lead out to the covered patio and a large grassed yard. The spacious layout includes a downstairs bedroom with a full hall bath featuring a glass enclosed walk in showerideal for guests or multi generational living. A dedicated dining room off the entry has direct access to the kitchen. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers a luxurious en suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, a glass enclosed walk in shower, and a large walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms are generously sized, located on the opposite side of the home, and share a full bathroom with dual sinks and a shower/tub combination. A huge bonus room with a walk in closet provides flexible space for a media room, play area or additional entertaining space. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas downstairs, while all bedrooms and the bonus room feature comfortable carpeting. Additional highlights include an upstairs laundry room with LG ThinQ washer and dryer, a 2 car garage, and an EV charger for electric vehicle convenience. Residents of Farms at Varrea enjoy easy access to I 4 and major roadways, making commuting simple, and are just minutes from downtown Plant City. Community amenities include a pool, recreational center, basketball court, dog park, walking trails, playground, and more. Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf and plant fertilization and plant pest control, is provided by the HOA. NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2964.00
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Marshall-HB
  • School Elementary: Knights-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Farm at Varrea HOA
  • Association Phone: 239-488-2603
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-11-28-22-D2V-000000-00290.0
  • Views: 17
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3507 Maryland Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3507 Maryland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Please come here to see this almost new Santa Fe model home at North Park Isles! 4 bedroom/3 bathroom/3car garage, one story high ceiling, open floorplan, 0.2 acre lot. Only 3 minutes to I 4, 25 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546088
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lei Xuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ivy Hollow Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3440 Ivy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO PETS! LONG TERM LEASE AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY. This BRAND NEW, FURNISHED D R Horton Hayden Model Single Family Home with over 2600 square feet, 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and 2 Car Garage is located in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450906
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Sunny Spring Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$3,150.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3827 Sunny Spring Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3 full baths, + office, newer one owner home in the desirable Farm at Varrea community. This modern two story residence offers a bright, open layout, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451790
  2. Provided by BAY NATIONAL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Daneel Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,595.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6204 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on 3. 8 +/ acres on well with water softener. Living room, dining room off kitchen. Step saver kitchen with granite counter tops and breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471686
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Grassy Knoll Court, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$3,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3406 Grassy Knoll Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional fivebedroom, three full bath residence situated on an oversized homesite with tranquil pond views in the highly sought after Farm at Varrea community in Plant City. Thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502570
  2. Provided by BAY NATIONAL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Daneel Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com