Love Life
3440 Ivy Hollow Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8450906 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3440 Ivy Hollow Drive
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3000
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0573 / -82.08
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: PLANT CITY
  • Zipcode: 33565
  • Subdivision: Varrea Ph 2a
  • Provided by: PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: Ameer Lakhani
  • 813-996-4000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO PETS! LONG TERM LEASE AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY. This BRAND NEW, FURNISHED D R Horton Hayden Model Single Family Home with over 2600 square feet, 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and 2 Car Garage is located in the desirable Farm at Varrea Community of Plant City. 18"X18" Ceramic Tiles in the Foyer, Great Room, Kitchen, Dining Room, Bathrooms, and Laundry Room. Carpet in all the Bedrooms and Bonus Room upstairs. 1 Bedroom and Full Bathroom on the first floor for guests or in laws, 4 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms upstairs. 36" Premium Flat Panel Cabinets, Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, 2" Faux Wood Blinds on all windows. Generously Furnished with Everything you may need to live with comfort. Just bring your personal necessities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2605.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ameer Lakhani
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-11-28-22-D2V-000000-00480.0
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3507 Maryland Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3507 Maryland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Please come here to see this almost new Santa Fe model home at North Park Isles! 4 bedroom/3 bathroom/3car garage, one story high ceiling, open floorplan, 0.2 acre lot. Only 3 minutes to I 4, 25 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546088
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lei Xuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,499.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4316 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3 Bed/ 2 Bath home available for rent. The home features a living room, dining room, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, inside laundry room, and a screened porch. There is plenty of room for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489458
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  3. Contact Earl Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover a brand new villa where comfort, peace, and beautiful everyday moments come together. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath + enclosed den residence offers the perfect setting for those seeking a f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401776
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arturo Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Sunny Spring Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$3,150.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3827 Sunny Spring Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3 full baths, + office, newer one owner home in the desirable Farm at Varrea community. This modern two story residence offers a bright, open layout, s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3316 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8451790
  2. Provided by BAY NATIONAL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Daneel Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,595.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6204 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on 3. 8 +/ acres on well with water softener. Living room, dining room off kitchen. Step saver kitchen with granite counter tops and breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471686
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3406 Grassy Knoll Court, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$3,000.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3406 Grassy Knoll Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional fivebedroom, three full bath residence situated on an oversized homesite with tranquil pond views in the highly sought after Farm at Varrea community in Plant City. Thought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502570
  2. Provided by BAY NATIONAL REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Daneel Tatum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3809 Sunny Spring Street, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,800.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

3809 Sunny Spring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home in the desirable Farms at Varrea community, offering serene pond views and no rear neighbors for added privacy. The main level also features a large family room and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502794
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com