Love Life
4409 Tuscan Loon Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502167 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4409 Tuscan Loon Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 1917
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9425 / -82.405
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Palm River Twnhms Ph 01
  • Provided by: CAPITAL CALDWELL LLC
  • Contact: Mark Newman
  • 813-944-2468
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom 3 story townhome featuring wood floors, stainless steel appliances, and a full size high efficiency washer and dryer conveniently located on the third floor. The home also includes a 1 car garage for added convenience. Just off the living room, a wood deck overlooks a peaceful pondperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Youre less than 2 minutes from the Crosstown, providing easy access anywhere from downtown Tampa to the beaches of St. Pete, and under 10 minutes to Ybor City, Channelside, and downtown. For outdoor enthusiasts, this home is nestled among cypress trees along the Palm Riverperfect for fishing right from the shore of your gated community. Call, text, or email to schedule a tour and make this home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1200.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: WISE Property Management
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PALM RIVER TOWNHOMES PHASE 1 LOT 4 BLOCK 35
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-29-19-86V-000035-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4953 White Sanderling Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$237,000.00 ($134.20 / sqft )

4953 White Sanderling Court More Like This

Welcome to one of the most desirable townhomes in the gated community of Magnolia Park, ideally located between Tampa and Brandon with convenient access to Interstate 75 and the Selmon Expressway, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959841
  2. Provided by BERRY REALTY & APPRAISAL SERVICES PA
  3. Contact Tina Ford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$279,000.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

4023 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4023 Wild Senna Blvd, a thoughtfully designed end unit townhome located in the sought after Touchstone community of Tampa. Built in 2018, this two bedroom, two and a half bath home with a o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393513
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$299,900.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

4459 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT offers GREAT OPPORTUNITY: Over $15,000 in UPGRADED features in this Better than New townhome located in the heart of Tampa! Perfect for investors as an income producing property, fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455082
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$264,900.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

8931 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Magnolia Park Townhome! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a loft and 1 car garage offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462161
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5228 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$278,500.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

5228 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful LGI townhome built in 2022 featuring the spacious and thoughtfully designed Navarre floor plan. This home includes LGIs CompleteHome package, offering modern style and energy efficiency thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464808
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Yadira Bellido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 White Sanderling Ct Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$265,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

4734 White Sanderling Ct Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 4734 White Sanderling Ct located in Harvest Creek Village, this is a beautifully upgraded and well maintained townhome offering comfort, style, and modern functionality in a desirable commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469745
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$275,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

4540 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhome in the heart of Tampa, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470104
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$309,900.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

5335 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up agains

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4003 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$284,900.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

4003 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! Welcome to TOUCHSTONEa charming, community focused neighborhood that feels like a true hidden gem in TAMPA. This is city living without the traffic, offering the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478042
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latikka Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,900.00 ($124.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted beautiful Magnolia Park Townhome in a GATED community with many amenities. This CORNER townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, and a spacious extended covered lanai. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489256
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yareli Zazueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com