Love Life
Address Not Provided
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502078 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 1741
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33619
  • Subdivision: Touchstone
  • Provided by: BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Lena Tan
  • 813-908-8788
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 7655 Ginger Lily Ct, a beautifully maintained residence tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in a desirable Tampa community. This inviting home offers a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining, with generous living spaces and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring ample cabinetry, convenient counter space, and a seamless flow into the dining and living areas. The primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a spacious layout and private bath, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Step outside to enjoy the private backyardideal for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, or weekend gatherings. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home combines comfort, convenience, and a sought after location. Dont miss the opportunity to make this Ginger Lily Ct property your ownschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Glenmoor
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1541.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 225.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Homeriver Group
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: TOUCHSTONE PHASE 1 LOT 22 BLOCK 25
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33619 - Tampa / Palm River / Progress Village
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-02-30-19-B2K-000025-00022.0
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4023 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$279,000.00 ($143.81 / sqft )

4023 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4023 Wild Senna Blvd, a thoughtfully designed end unit townhome located in the sought after Touchstone community of Tampa. Built in 2018, this two bedroom, two and a half bath home with a o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393513
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4459 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$299,900.00 ($141.60 / sqft )

4459 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT offers GREAT OPPORTUNITY: Over $15,000 in UPGRADED features in this Better than New townhome located in the heart of Tampa! Perfect for investors as an income producing property, fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2118 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8455082
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8931 Turnstone Haven Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$264,900.00 ($140.90 / sqft )

8931 Turnstone Haven Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Magnolia Park Townhome! This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a loft and 1 car garage offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462161
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CIRCLE
  3. Contact Dennisse Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5228 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$278,500.00 ($140.02 / sqft )

5228 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful LGI townhome built in 2022 featuring the spacious and thoughtfully designed Navarre floor plan. This home includes LGIs CompleteHome package, offering modern style and energy efficiency thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464808
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Yadira Bellido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 White Sanderling Ct Court, TAMPA, FL 33619
$265,000.00 ($182.63 / sqft )

4734 White Sanderling Ct Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 4734 White Sanderling Ct located in Harvest Creek Village, this is a beautifully upgraded and well maintained townhome offering comfort, style, and modern functionality in a desirable commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469745
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Globe Thistle Drive, TAMPA, FL 33619
$275,000.00 ($177.65 / sqft )

4540 Globe Thistle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhome in the heart of Tampa, offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1548 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470104
  2. Provided by SERVICE NEAR REALTY
  3. Contact Lei Cheng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 New Friendship Place, TAMPA, FL 33619
$309,900.00 ($130.98 / sqft )

5335 New Friendship Place Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS NEARLY NEW TOWNHOME OUTSHINES OTHERS! You'll find several reasons, but it starts with added sunlight, literally as end units like this get more windows thanks to having only one side up agains

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475939
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Ann Marie Vaughan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4003 Wild Senna Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33619
$284,900.00 ($133.63 / sqft )

4003 Wild Senna Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! Welcome to TOUCHSTONEa charming, community focused neighborhood that feels like a true hidden gem in TAMPA. This is city living without the traffic, offering the perfect blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478042
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Latikka Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$299,900.00 ($124.96 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted beautiful Magnolia Park Townhome in a GATED community with many amenities. This CORNER townhome has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2 car garage, and a spacious extended covered lanai. Open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489256
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yareli Zazueta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9904 Palermo Breeze Way, TAMPA, FL 33619
$259,000.00 ($148.51 / sqft )

9904 Palermo Breeze Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Conveniently located in a desirable gated townhome community with tree lined streets, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers comfort and low maintenance living. Just minutes from Interst

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494374
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Patrick Rust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com