Love Life
421 Benson Street, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502073 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 421 Benson Street
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $345,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 1962
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9449 / -82.2542
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Brandon Brook Ph Ii
  • Elementary School: Yates
  • Middle School: Mann
  • High School: Brandon
  • Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
  • Contact: Stephanie Bindel
  • 813-569-6294
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    THIS IS THE ONE and in today's market, opportunities like this don't come around often at this level of condition and upgrades! Fully updated and truly move in ready, this Valrico home delivers immediate value with major improvements already done for you: new windows (2024), new HVAC (2025), luxury vinyl flooring throughoutNO carpet (2025), modern bathroom upgrades (2025), and a new stove and washing machine (2025). Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1466 sq ft, the home features vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open concept layout that lives larger than expected. The kitchen is both functional and inviting with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a breakfast bar, built in seating with storage, and seamless flow into the main living areasideal for entertaining or everyday living. The owner's suite provides a comfortable retreat with an updated ensuite bath, including a tiled walk in shower and generous counter space. Sliding glass doors lead to your private backyard settingcomplete with a covered lanai, fully fenced yard, and a deck with an inflatable jacuzzi, plus plenty of room to relax, garden, or play. Furnishings are negotiable, making this a true turnkey option for a primary residence or investment property. Located in the heart of Valrico with quick access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, Brandon Mall, and I 75this is the kind of convenience buyers are actively searching for right now. Schedule your showing today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1466.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 220.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services, Inc
  • Association Phone: 813-571-7100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BRANDON BROOK PHASE II LOT 23 BLOCK C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-24-29-20-2F4-C00000-00023.0
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, Valrico, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($161.44 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lot one of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2259062
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Grand Canyon Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$389,900.00 ($110.11 / sqft )

716 Grand Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that offers comfort, space, and endless potential in the desirable Valrico area. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout where the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3541 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394351
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Valrico Hills Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$350,000.00 ($113.56 / sqft )

720 Valrico Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

UNBEATABLE LOCATION & LIMITLESS POTENTIAL! Welcome to this rare find in the heart of Valrico, situated on an oversized 0.31 acre lotone of the largest in this quiet, well maintained boutique subdivisi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884632
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jon McCall, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3517 Winterberry Lane, VALRICO, FL 33594
$397,000.00 ($133.04 / sqft )

3517 Winterberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This five bedroom, three full bath home is located in the desirable Taho Woods neighborhood of Valrico. Built with modern comfort, this spacious residence offers over 2,500 square feet o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884774
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Bill Yingling, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 618 Somerstone Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$409,000.00 ($165.99 / sqft )

618 Somerstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and see this amazing property near every place in Brandon! This beautiful, 2 story home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with attached 2 car garage. Roof 2022/AC system (2021) Water heather (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2464 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454596
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Melissa Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com