Love Life
7713 Hillside Court 204, HUDSON, FL 34667
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
Reduced
  • MLS#: TB8500734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7713 Hillside Court 204
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $117,500
  • Price sqft: $91
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 1295
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3339 / -82.6874
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HUDSON
  • Zipcode: 34667
  • Subdivision: Hillside Ph A
  • Building: Hillside Ph A
  • Elementary School: Gulf land
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Monica Karcz, PA
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovely, newly painted, and well maintained second floor condo located in the desirable hillside 55+ community. This home features a functional eat in kitchen complete with a tile backsplash, an under counter water filter system, and a suite of modern appliances including a new electric range (2025), refrigerator (2022), microwave (2020), and dishwasher (2011). The thoughtful split bedroom floor plan ensures maximum privacy, highlighted by a spacious primary suite boasting its own private bath and a generous walk in closet. Beyond the standard comforts, this residence offers incredible peace of mind with a new roof (2022), an hvac system (2020), and a hot water heater (2018). Additional conveniences include an in unit washer and dryer, a front storm door, and a private, screen enclosed balcony. Living here also means enjoying a dedicated carport, an extra storage area, and full access to the vibrant clubhouse and community pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1103.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Highland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration System
  • Association Name: Hillside Condominium Association/Daniel Mikeska
  • Association Phone: 727-859-8734
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE HILLSIDE A CONDOMINIUM OR 3070 PG 381 & AMENDED & RESTATED DECLARATION OF CONDOMINIUM PER OR 3147 PG 829 BUILDING 11 UNIT 204 & COMMON ELEMENTS OR 7431 PG 300
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34667 - Hudson/Bayonet Point/Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-03-0170-01100-2040
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: MF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12141 Spartan Way 202, HUDSON, FL 34667
$120,000.00 ($92.66 / sqft )

12141 Spartan Way 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy, MAINTENANCE FREE living in the desirable 55+ Hillside Condo Community! This well maintained second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, covered parking, and a relaxed Florida l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1295 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7877739
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Kristy Fennell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7720 Danube Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$129,900.00 ($105.44 / sqft )

7720 Danube Drive C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Fully furnished and all kitchen items read for you to enjoy cooking your favorite meals. Enjoy this 2 bedroom, split plan with 2 full bathrooms in desirable Beacon Woods. 55 Plu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7878472
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diane Gosk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7433 Greystone Drive 7433, HUDSON, FL 34667
$140,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

7433 Greystone Drive 7433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

HOME SWEET HOME ....Tucked inside Hudson's welcoming Beacon Woods community, this beautifully cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. With a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1232 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7879185
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jessie Raybould-Walters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12901 Fairway Drive D, HUDSON, FL 34667
$109,900.00 ($84.28 / sqft )

12901 Fairway Drive D Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Best Value in Wedgewood Condos! Lovely move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bath condo. This quiet 55+ Condo Community has it all! Community Pool and recreation center on property, PLUS access to the Beacon W

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879498
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12903 Wedgewood Way A, HUDSON, FL 34667
$127,500.00 ($111.45 / sqft )

12903 Wedgewood Way A Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods wedgewood 1st floor condo, 55+ golf course community, superb 2 bedroom, 2 bath, split bedroom plan, eat in kitchen, formal dining, open floor plan, spacious living room, inside utility,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882343
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7417 Greystone Drive 7417, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($131.10 / sqft )

7417 Greystone Drive 7417 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Cold, snow, ice...no more! Instead sit on your front porch enjoying the glorious Florida weather enjoying the birds on the pond. This split bedroom 2/2 has newer vinyl plank floors in the main living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.81 acres
  1. MLSID: W7882760
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Penny Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12917 Wedgewood Way C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$115,000.00 ($88.19 / sqft )

12917 Wedgewood Way C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beacon woods 55+ wedgewood condo, furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath , split bedroom plan, formal dining, eat in kitchen, inside utility, spacious living room 12x26, vinyl enclosed lanai, new refrigerat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY
  3. Contact Charles Ludington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12404 Eagleswood Drive C, HUDSON, FL 34667
$134,900.00 ($112.04 / sqft )

12404 Eagleswood Drive C Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Forget the fixer upper stress welcome to a worry free condo where every project is finished to perfection for you. This home was full scale renovated and has been meticulously maintained. There are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883502
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Greg Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12518 Dearborn Drive 12518, HUDSON, FL 34667
$139,000.00 ($135.08 / sqft )

12518 Dearborn Drive 12518 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Maintenance Free Living at Its Best Fully Furnished and Move In Ready! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in the highly desirable 55+ Village Woods Condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884600
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Denise Bram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7233 Greystone Drive, HUDSON, FL 34667
$124,900.00 ($121.38 / sqft )

7233 Greystone Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after Glenwood Village community! This well maintained villa style condo at 7233 Greystone Dr offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a designated carpo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885232
  2. Provided by FIND YOUR PARADISE
  3. Contact Dylan McLeod
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com