Love Life
19418 Gulf Boulevard 204, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500690 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19418 Gulf Boulevard 204
  • Viewed: 43
  • Price: $1,149,000
  • Price sqft: $806
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8495 / -82.8443
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: INDIAN SHORES
  • Zipcode: 33785
  • Subdivision: Seagate Condo
  • Building: Seagate Condo
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  • Contact: Oleg Iossem
  • 727-367-3795
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Direct Gulf front condo with weekly rentals allowedan exceptional opportunity for both personal enjoyment and income potential. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers breathtaking sunset views and the soothing sounds of the surf from your private balcony. The spacious layout includes a comfortable living area, a well equipped kitchen, and a primary suite featuring a walk in closet. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room with full size washer and dryer for added convenience. Residents and guests enjoy access to a heated pool and BBQ area at Sea Gate Resort. Ideally suited for a vacation getaway, investment property, or full time coastal living. Dont miss the opportunity to own a turnkey beachfront property with rental income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1425.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Landscaped, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE CONDO UNIT 204
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-79358-000-2040
  • Style: Coastal, Florida
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Water
  • Views: 43
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($637.88 / sqft )

60 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the exclusive Happy Fiddler at the Narrows of Indian Rocks Beach. This stunning top floor penthouse at 60 Gulf Blvd, Unit 402 offers breathtaking 360 degree views of both the Gulf of Mexico

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661758
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19010 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,195,000.00 ($405.09 / sqft )

19010 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Slice of Paradise Gulf Front Penthouse in Indian Shores Experience elevated beachfront living in this direct Gulf front penthouse, where sweeping water views and refined design come

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450015
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,145,000.00 ($698.17 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience maintenance free waterfront living in one of indian shores most desirable communities. This rarely available dolphin key condo residence combines luxury, location, and lifestyleoffering the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464386
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Galati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19519 Gulf Boulevard 602, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($701.22 / sqft )

19519 Gulf Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this exquisitely renovated luxury condominium offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with refined finishes throughout. This exceptional reside

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1640 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8466098
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Marykay Csenge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20000 Gulf Boulevard 707, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,175,000.00 ($979.17 / sqft )

20000 Gulf Boulevard 707 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished three bedroom, two bath condo sits Gulf front in the Sand Castle in Indian Shores. From the master bedroom and the open kitchen, dining, and living room, you see the Gulfdolphins moving

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.11 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467598
  2. Provided by DOIRON REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pete Doiron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1104 Beach Trail 1, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$1,100,000.00 ($973.45 / sqft )

1104 Beach Trail 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning DIRECT GULF FRONT views from this fully remodeled 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Indian Rocks Beach. Located in a secluded 4 unit Beach House Condo, this front row unit feels private and peaceful pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479460
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Jorge Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,050,000.00 ($889.83 / sqft )

20002 Gulf Boulevard 2305 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Experience true beachfront living in the highly sought after sand castle ii complex. This fully furnished, turn key 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium offers a rare blend of a personal beach retreat and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8484530
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 9, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,325,000.00 ($793.41 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare Gulf Front & Intracoastal Retreat Perfect for Beach Lovers and Boaters Alike! Schedule your showing and prepare to take in breathtaking Gulf and Intracoastal water views from this 3 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486532
  2. Provided by GULFSIDE REALTY SALES
  3. Contact Shawn Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20040 Gulf Boulevard 302, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,295,000.00 ($1,048.58 / sqft )

20040 Gulf Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Gulf front investment opportunity in the highly desirable Indian Shores area! This remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located in a popular short term rental complex allowing 7 day minimum re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488878
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Al Shields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20204 Gulf Boulevard 3, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$1,150,000.00 ($858.21 / sqft )

20204 Gulf Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a fully remodeled beachfront condo in Indian Shores ideally positioned between the Gulf and the Intracoastal Waterway, offering direct beach access, water views, and strong sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Giulia Nota
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com