Love Life
1101 27th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8497047 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1101 27th Street N
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1256
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7833 / -82.67
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33713
  • Subdivision: Melrose Sub
  • Provided by: REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  • Contact: Anastasia Bizzarri
  • 727-344-9315
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    New spring price! Experience living in north kenwood with this meticulously renovated 1950s retreat. Perfectly balancing mid century character with high end modern upgrades, this home features a striking teal accent door and beautifully preserved original thin plank oak hardwood floors. The gourmet remodeled kitchen is a true showstopper with bold navy blue shaker cabinetry, elegant butcher block countertops, a custom geometric backsplash, and brand new premium stainless steel appliances. The functional layout includes a versatile mobile island and breakfast bar for plenty of storage. Relax in a designer bathroom featuring floor to ceiling marble patterned porcelain tile and a soaking tub. This flexible floor plan offers 2 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office (or 3rd bedroom), all illuminated by classic 1950s casement windows. Enjoy the florida lifestyle in your private fenced in backyard, now featuring a brand new privacy fence and lush native plants for added seclusion. Includes an ample garage with washer/dryer plus a separate storage shed. Ideally located only 8 minutes to downtown st. Pete, shopping, and dining. Commuting is a breeze with an easy 25 minute drive to tpa and 15 minutes to pie.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 924.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33713 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-31-16-57240-000-0880
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry, Pest Control, Property Insurance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1101 A 28th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,200.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1101 A 28th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath bungalow with a detached garage in the heart of St. Petersburg. This home features fresh interior paint, gleaming hardwood floors, and abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445704
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Hollenbeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3026 Burlington Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,775.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

3026 Burlington Avenue N More Like This

Come see this charming home in Historic Kenwood. As you enter through the front door, you will walk into the large living room with original wood floors and a fireplace. Between the living room and ki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454218
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Elizabeth Barnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 46th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1101 46th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

**** MOVE IN Special $300 off one months rent if prospect applies and moves in by 05/30/2026 **** This two bedroom, one bathroom St. Petersburg home offers updated finishes and a convenient central lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482285
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 10th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,600.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

4000 10th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the charm of this beautifully updated single family home in sunny St. Petersburg | This inviting residence features two bedrooms, one bathroom, and a versatile flex spaceperfect for a home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493123
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Genesis Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 3rd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

3001 3rd Avenue N Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Nicely updated and spacious home in a prime location in Historic Kenwood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath residence has plenty of natural light and a versatile floor plan. The updated kitchen has granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499990
  2. Provided by JB3 REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Waters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3938 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,299.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3938 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2BR + Bonus Room Home in Central Oak Park Prime St. Pete Location Welcome to your newly updated home in the heart of Central Oak Park, St. Petersburga quiet neighborhood just minutes fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500320
  2. Provided by JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Frank Viggiano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4201 Benson Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,550.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

4201 Benson Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3BR/2BA home in St. Petersburg with a comfortable layout and spacious yard. Features include a bright living and dining area, functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms with ample closet spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500634
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3823 2nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,300.00 ($2.44 / sqft )

3823 2nd Avenue N More Like This

*NEW PHOTOS COMING SOON REPAIRS AND REFRESHENING IN PROGRESS* Renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath single family home situated between downtown St. Petersburg and the beaches. The interior features hardwood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502136
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2824 5th Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33713
$2,700.00 ($2.72 / sqft )

2824 5th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the tree lined streets of coveted Historic Kenwood, this impeccably restored Craftsman residence at 2824 5th Ave N offers a rare blend of timeless character and modern refinementcurated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 991 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502879
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3653 2nd Avenue N, St Petersburg, FL 33713
$2,500.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

3653 2nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now for annual lease! This adorable 1930s bungalow is full of character and charm, blending vintage details with modern updates in the heart of St. Petersburgs desirable Central Oak Park nei

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507192
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com