Love Life
5845 Grand Sonata, TAMPA, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8493554 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5845 Grand Sonata
  • Viewed: 156
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2402
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1276 / -82.5384
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Elementary School: Schwarzkopf
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Kevin Scott
  • 813-299-5865
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely stunning, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, townhome located in the highly desirable GATED resort community of Avea Pointe. Perfectly situated with convenient access to the Veterans Expressway, Dale Mabry Highway, and Tampa International Airport, this home offers both comfort and connectivity in one exceptional package. Inside, youll find soaring high ceilings both upstairs and downstairs, creating an open and airy feel throughout. The entire home has been upgraded with high end luxury vinyl plank flooringno carpetproviding a modern look and easy maintenance. The stunning kitchen has been thoughtfully renovated with contemporary quartz countertops, white shaker style cabinetry, a sleek glass tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island with breakfast bar seating. A large pantry and recessed lighting add both function and style. Upstairs, the well appointed layout offers three spacious bedrooms and a Multi purpose LOFT area, perfect for Gym, media center, office, etc. A washer and dryer are included and have a dedicated laundry room downstairs. WATER IS FREE/INCLUDED! Step outside to enjoy the beautifully backyard lanai is updated with brick pavers and overlooks a peaceful conservation areaperfect for relaxing or entertaining in a private, natural setting. Located within the highly sought after Steinbrenner School Districtconsistently ranked among the best in the Tampa Bay areathis home is an outstanding opportunity for quality living in a prime location. Our application process is quick & easy! Apply Today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Living Area: 1968.00
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: Schwarzkopf-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: (407) 781-1188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U192718B9N00000000093.0
  • Views: 156
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19114 Alice Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

19114 Alice Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lutz Sunlake Non Deed Restricted home located in Lutz offers versatility for owners with an RV or boat. This incredible property features numerous upgrades throughout, including a fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445282
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY KEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Abbe Krasner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Pine Isle Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4208 Pine Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into refined luxury in this beautifully remodeled, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lutz, located close to excellent schools i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453179
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18821 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18821 Maisons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available April 1*** Come see this beautiful, 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a peaceful pond view in the luxurious Cheval Community! Engineered Brazilian Cherry Hardwood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483442
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristine Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18604 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

18604 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome FOR RENT in Lutz's newest privately GATED community of Sylvan Crossing. The Independence offers homeowners 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and a 1 Car Garage. This Townhome provides an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486992
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

18650 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for RENT! Welcome to the quaint community of Sylvan Crossing in Lutz FL, Steinbrenner school district. The largest floorplan available and tucked in the back of the community for a private,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489756
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paul Jayabalan Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2201 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome home! This emmaculate home is just waiting for you! Lennar built! The two story townhome f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491104
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6050 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable community within a top rated school district. This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493539
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,998.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5514 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

entrally located townhouse in Lutz. Located in a GATED community near the Veterans Expressway on Van Dyke, in Steinbrenner High district. This two story unit boasts an open floor plan with gorgeous ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494521
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18676 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

18676 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the gated community of Sylvan Crossing in Lutz, featuring a bright open layout with the living and dining areas surrounding the kitchen. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498834
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jason Maniecki
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19391 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard, LUTZ, FL 33558
$3,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

19391 Long Lake Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

A Gorgeous Waterview home located in the most desirable Long Lake community neighborhood. Long lake Ranch community features 46 acres of nature lake view and a walking trail around the lakeside. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500014
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Wang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com