Love Life
18676 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498834 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18676 Noble Caspian Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1477 / -82.4971
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: LUTZ
  • Zipcode: 33558
  • Subdivision: Sylvan Xing Ph 2
  • Elementary School: McKitrick
  • Middle School: Martinez
  • High School: Steinbrenner
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  • Contact: Jason Maniecki
  • 813-264-7754
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage in the gated community of Sylvan Crossing in Lutz, featuring a bright open layout with the living and dining areas surrounding the kitchen. The kitchen offers a generous island, 42 inch cabinetry, tiled backsplash, stainless steel appliances, closet pantry shelving system, and great prep and storage space for everyday living. Downstairs also includes tile flooring, crown molding, a convenient half bath, and ideal natural light throughout. Upstairs, all bedrooms feature new luxury vinyl plank flooring, along with a full laundry room for added convenience. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet with built in organizers, dual sinks, and an oversized shower, while the secondary bedrooms share the hallway bath. Enjoy outdoor living from the covered and screened back lanai, plus community amenities including a pool and clubhouse style lounging areas. Sylvan Crossing is conveniently located in Lutz near N Dale Mabry Highway and the Veterans Expressway, with easy access to shopping, dining, and entertainment including Tampa Premium Outlets, The Grove at Wesley Chapel, local restaurants, movie theaters, and everyday conveniences, as well as nearby outdoor destinations like the Upper Tampa Bay Trail. The location also offers access to the University of South Florida, Tampa International Airport, St. Pete Clearwater International Airport, Raymond James Stadium, and a reasonable drive to Tampa attractions and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1816.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Steinbrenner High School
  • Middle School: Martinez-HB
  • School Elementary: McKitrick-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Condominium Associates / Maria Senica
  • Association Phone: 813-341-0943
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33558 - Lutz
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-27-18-B4L-000020-00005.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18879 Ulmus Street, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,400.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

18879 Ulmus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1700 square foot, three bedroom, two and a half bathroom, townhome in the Long Lake Ranch neighborhood. Bright walls and light tiles brighten the downstairs living room and kitchen. Serene aqua walls

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390759
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19114 Alice Circle, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,500.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

19114 Alice Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lutz Sunlake Non Deed Restricted home located in Lutz offers versatility for owners with an RV or boat. This incredible property features numerous upgrades throughout, including a fully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445282
  2. Provided by INTEGRITY KEY PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Abbe Krasner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4208 Pine Isle Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,650.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

4208 Pine Isle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into refined luxury in this beautifully remodeled, move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lutz, located close to excellent schools i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1706 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453179
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18821 Maisons Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,950.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

18821 Maisons Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Available April 1*** Come see this beautiful, 3 bedroom plus den, 2 bath, 2 car garage home with a peaceful pond view in the luxurious Cheval Community! Engineered Brazilian Cherry Hardwood floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2587 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483442
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Kristine Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18604 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,500.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

18604 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhome FOR RENT in Lutz's newest privately GATED community of Sylvan Crossing. The Independence offers homeowners 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths, and a 1 Car Garage. This Townhome provides an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486992
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bert Baalbaki, CDP
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Noble Caspian Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,800.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

18650 Noble Caspian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for RENT! Welcome to the quaint community of Sylvan Crossing in Lutz FL, Steinbrenner school district. The largest floorplan available and tucked in the back of the community for a private,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489756
  2. Provided by AVENUE HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Paul Jayabalan Vincent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 Cerulean Sky Drive, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

2201 Cerulean Sky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! Welcome home! This emmaculate home is just waiting for you! Lennar built! The two story townhome f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491104
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6050 Grand Sonata Avenue, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

6050 Grand Sonata Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this Beautiful and well maintained townhome located in a highly desirable community within a top rated school district. This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1713 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493539
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sara Hamdar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5845 Grand Sonata, TAMPA, FL 33558
$2,750.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

5845 Grand Sonata Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath, townhome located in the highly desirable GATED resort community of Avea Pointe. Perfectly situated with convenient access to the Veterans Expressway, Dale Ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493554
  2. Provided by SCOTT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 Viola Lee Way, LUTZ, FL 33558
$2,998.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

5514 Viola Lee Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

entrally located townhouse in Lutz. Located in a GATED community near the Veterans Expressway on Van Dyke, in Steinbrenner High district. This two story unit boasts an open floor plan with gorgeous ea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494521
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Keith Lucombe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Dennis Dial
  1. The Dial Team
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Love Life
  4. Mobile: 561.201.4476
  5. dennisdialsells@gmail.com